HomeProfilesPhoto GalleriesFit RacesRunners RankingBest PerformancesMy Best RunsSign Up

UjENA FIT Club 2018 Men's Performance Ranking

Top Performing Male Runners (View More)


Click here for Women's Ranking · Mens's Ranking (All Time) · Double Road Race Men 's Member Ranking - Men's Overall Ranking

The WMA Age-Grading scoring system developed by Howard Grubb is being used to compare runners of different ages and races of different lengths. (Note: course terrian/hills and weather conditions are not factored into the calculated score.) For UjENA FIT Club ranking, 750 points are given to top age-grade performance, and 1 point given to 750th best. The runner with the most points at the end of the year will be honored as the UjENA FIT Club 2018 Male Runner of the Year. 

2017 Ranking · 2016 Ranking · 2015 Ranking · 2014 Ranking · 2013 Ranking · 2012 Ranking · 2011 Ranking

Member Home Date Race Name Distance Race Time Sex Age Age Graded Points
Elliot Daniels Campbell,CA  1/13/18 Los Gatos All Comers Meet  0.5 Miles  02:24  M 13 89.77 750
Samwel kipkoech Rutto Kaptagat  1/13/18 Kenya Prisons cross-country championship  10K  30:50  M 28 87.08 749
Ricardo Esqueda Hollister, CA  12/16/17 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  48:11  M 22 85.44 748
Jerry Thomas Salinas,CA  12/16/17 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:04:57  M 63 80.75 747
Elliot Daniels Campbell,CA  12/17/17 Santa Run  5K  18:00  M 13 80.56 746
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  12/31/17 Brazen New Year's Eve Half Marathon  13.19 Miles  01:31:55  M 52 80.49 745
Elliot Daniels Campbell,CA  1/13/18 Los Gatos All Comers Meet  1 Mile  05:13  M 13 79.96 744
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  12/16/17 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  59:58  M 52 79.32 743
Anders Fox Stockholm, Sweden  12/16/17 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  26:55  M 22 79.32 742
Bill Dunn Byers, Co.   12/16/17 Santa Stampede 10K  10K  46:26  M 70 79.00 741
Elliot Daniels Campbell,CA  1/1/18 Los Gatos Resolution Run  5 Miles  30:39  M 13 78.25 740
Jerry Thomas Salinas,CA  1/1/18 28th Annual Rio Resolution Run  10K  44:28  M 63 77.10 739
Aidan Castaneda San Juan Bautista  12/16/17 Christmas Double Road Race  1 Mile  06:15  M 9 75.27 738
Carlos Vasquez Hollister, California  12/16/17 UjENA 5K  5K  20:15  M 53 74.65 737
Bob Anderson Los Altos, CA  12/16/17 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:14:37  M 69 74.47 736
Richard Hefner Gastonia, NC  12/23/17 Elf 5k  5K  22:39  M 65 74.03 735
Todd Morimoto San Jose, California  12/17/17 Santa Run  5K  20:20  M 51 73.11 734
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  12/16/17 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:21:08  M 74 73.05 733
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  12/30/17 WVJS Farwell 3.54 Mile  3.54 Miles  23:17  M 52 73.04 732
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  1/6/18 WVJS Douglas 2.75  2.75 Miles  17:40  M 52 72.45 731
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  1/7/18 Hot Chocolate 15k - San Francisco   15K  01:02:36  M 46 72.31 730
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/13/18 M.L.K. Jr. Run  10K  42:50  M 51 72.26 729
Steve Cryer Falmouth, MA  1/14/18 Rock "n" Roll Arizona  1/2 Marathon  01:46:50  M 65 71.87 728
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  1/1/18 Brazen New Year's Day 5K  3.31 Miles  22:11  M 52 71.68 727
Richard Hefner Gastonia, NC  12/16/17 Run Run Rudolph 10k  10K  49:05  M 65 71.14 726
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  12/18/17 Zoom Quarry Lakes 5K  5K  21:08  M 52 70.90 725
Richard Hefner Gastonia, NC  1/13/18 Charleston Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:48:28  M 65 70.79 724
Andy Crawford Campbell, CA  12/17/17 Christmas Relays  4.5 Miles  27:36  M 35 70.63 723
Bill Bengiveno San Jose Ca  12/16/17 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  43:09  M 73 70.34 722
Todd Morimoto San Jose, California  1/1/18 Los Gatos Resolution Run 2018  5 Miles  35:05.0  M 51 70.07 721
Steve Cryer Falmouth, MA  1/1/18 1st Day 5k  5K  23:56.7  M 65 70.01 720
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  12/16/17 Sprint Double 1.5 Mile Pacific Grove  Sprint Double 1.5 Mile  09:38  M 52 69.97 719
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  12/31/17 Brazen New Year's Eve Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:33:39  M 46 69.14 718
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/1/18 Kiwanis New Years Resolution Run  10K  45:21  M 51 68.25 717
David Long Rocklin, CA 95765  1/1/18 Commitment 5K  5K  25:22  M 68 68.00 716
John Henry Pleasanton, CA  12/16/17 Christmas Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:16:37  M 62 67.83 715
Mike Dunn SF Bay Area  1/1/18 First Day Run  5 Miles  40:10  M 62 67.22 714
mark steelman watsonville ca  12/16/17 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  50:55  M 79 66.68 713
Matt Cayabyab United States  12/24/17 Rainbow Falls Holiday 5k  5K  19:58  M 34 65.69 712
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/24/17 Placerville Path Jingle Jog  10K  47:34  M 51 65.07 711
Steve Cryer Falmouth, MA  1/13/18 Rock "n" Roll Arizona  5K  25:47  M 65 65.03 710
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/17/17 Fleet Feet Holiday Classic  5K  22:57.2  M 51 64.73 709
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/16/17 Run with the Cops 10K  10K  47:53.7  M 51 64.61 708
David Long Rocklin, CA 95765  12/16/17 Folsom Christmas Classic  5K  26:50  M 68 64.29 707
Matt Cayabyab United States  12/31/17 JFK 8k  8K  33:44  M 34 63.88 706
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  1/1/18 Brazen New Year's Day Half Marathon  13.17 Miles  01:41:51  M 46 63.86 705
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/31/17 New Year's Eve 5K  5K  23:20.1  M 51 63.67 704
peter chan fremont, CA  12/16/17 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:19:36  M 59 63.53 703
John Henry Pleasanton, CA  12/16/17 Christmas Sprint Double  1.5 Miles  11:40  M 62 62.36 702
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  12/23/17 Crissy Field Parkrun   5K  24:06  M 52 62.17 701
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/7/18 Mama Bootcamp Love and Be Fierce Run  10K  50:00  M 51 61.90 700
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  12/16/17 Holiday Half Marathon   1/2 Marathon  01:52:51  M 52 60.36 699
Albert Villareal San Jose Ca, USA  12/16/17 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:17:39  M 49 59.76 698
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/14/18 One Day in Auburn 6 Hours  37.28 Miles  06:00:00  M 51 57.58 697
Shane Tucker United States  1/13/18 Hogpen Hill Climb  11.5 Miles  01:51:23  M 45 54.55 696
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  1/13/18 Steep Ravine  26.89 Miles  04:49:03  M 46 49.55 695
GILBERT GATPANDAN United States  12/31/17 Brazen Racing New Year's Eve Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  02:27:22  M 53 46.63 694
Shane Tucker United States  1/1/18 Team RWB - New Year's Eve 6 Hour  29 Miles  06:00:00  M 45 42.56 693
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/6/18 PCTR Eldrith Gosney's Pure Ultra  50K  07:15:00  M 51 39.19 692
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/17/18 Fog City Run Double  10K  01:23:47  M 51 36.94 691
Dan Durham Hollister, Calif  12/16/17 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  01:23:34  M 66 33.51 690

2018 Mens's Leaderboard

(View All)
Position Member Location Sex Age # Races Points
1JR MintzHercules, CaliforniaM51107058
2Dwayne SpencerSan Jose ,CaM5275122
3Elliot DanielsCampbell,CAM1342980
4Chris JonesSonoma, CAM4642848
5Richard HefnerGastonia, NCM6532185
6Steve CryerFalmouth, MAM6532158
7Jerry ThomasSalinas,CAM6321486
8Todd MorimotoSan Jose, CaliforniaM5221455
9David LongRocklin, CA 95765M6821423
10Matt CayabyabUnited StatesM3521418
11John HenryPleasanton, CAM6321417
12Joel RizzoSan FranciscoM5221400
13Shane TuckerUnited StatesM4621389
14Samwel kipkoech RuttoKaptagatM281749
15Ricardo EsquedaHollister, CAM221748
16Anders FoxStockholm, SwedenM221742
17Bill DunnByers, Co. M701741
18Aidan CastanedaSan Juan BautistaM91738
19Carlos VasquezHollister, CaliforniaM531737
20Bob AndersonLos Altos, CAM701736
21Dan FurtadoCampbell, CAM741733
22Andy CrawfordCampbell, CAM351723
23Bill BengivenoSan Jose CaM731722
24Mike DunnSF Bay AreaM621714
25mark steelmanwatsonville caM791713
26peter chanfremont, CAM591703
27Albert VillarealSan Jose Ca, USAM491698
28GILBERT GATPANDANUnited StatesM531694
29Dan DurhamHollister, CalifM661690
 

 

Dbl
Double Road Race