HomeProfilesPhoto GalleriesFit RacesRunners RankingBest PerformancesMy Best RunsSign Up

UjENA FIT Club 2019 Men's Performance Ranking

Top Performing Male Runners (View More)


Click here for Women's Ranking · Mens's Ranking (All Time) · Double Road Race Men 's Member Ranking - Men's Overall Ranking

The WMA Age-Grading scoring system developed by Howard Grubb is being used to compare runners of different ages and races of different lengths. (Note: course terrian/hills and weather conditions are not factored into the calculated score.) For UjENA FIT Club ranking, 750 points are given to top age-grade performance, and 1 point given to 750th best. The runner with the most points at the end of the year will be honored as the UjENA FIT Club 2019 Male Runner of the Year. 

2018 Ranking · 2017 Ranking · 2016 Ranking · 2015 Ranking · 2014 Ranking · 2013 Ranking · 2012 Ranking · 2011 Ranking

Member Home Date Race Name Distance Race Time Sex Age Age Graded Points
Elliot Daniels Campbell,CA  1/19/19 Los Gatos All Comers Meet  0.25 Miles  01:04.9  M 14 97.29 750
Elliot Daniels Campbell,CA  1/19/19 Los Gatos All Comers Meet  0.5 Miles  02:19  M 14 90.99 749
Elliot Daniels Campbell,CA  12/16/18 Santa Run  5K  16:42  M 14 84.93 748
Peter Mullin Houston, USA  2/16/19 Law Week 8K  8K  33:22.8  M 68 84.92 747
Sila Kipruto Sematei Uasin-gishu  2/4/19 Nike Discovery 10km, Nyahururu  10K  31:47.2  M 30 84.64 746
Elliot Daniels Campbell,CA  2/3/19 408k Race To The Row  8K  27:42  M 14 84.18 745
Peter Mullin Houston, USA  2/10/19 Southwest Regional Indoor Masters Championship  1 Mile  05:53.7  M 68 84.08 744
Barnabas Kibichii Turbo  1/27/19 28th Discovery Kenya cross-  10K  32:24.1  M 21 83.14 743
Dave Nevitt Dartmouth, NS, Canada  2/10/19 Rock n Roll New Orleans Marathon  Marathon  03:13:23  M 59 78.43 742
Cosmas Kimutai Eldoret  1/28/19 Discovery Nike cross country  10K  34:23  M 20 78.14 741
Elliot Daniels Campbell,CA  1/19/19 Los Gatos All Comers Meet  1 Mile  05:16  M 14 77.49 740
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:02:14  M 53 77.10 739
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/6/19 extra yard for teachers  5K  19:56  M 55 77.09 738
Bob Anderson Los Altos, CA  12/15/18 San Juan Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:13:02  M 70 76.91 737
Dave Nevitt Dartmouth, NS, Canada  2/17/19 Fort Lauderdale A1A Marathon  Marathon  03:20:16  M 59 75.73 736
Eldon Regua Manteca, CA  2/2/19 Don Osborne Memorial 5K Run  5K  21:48  M 63 75.54 735
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  2/3/19 408K Race To The Row  8K  33:06  M 53 75.03 734
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  1/26/19 WVJS 5K on the Track  5K  20:13  M 53 74.77 733
Todd Morimoto San Jose, California  12/16/18 Santa Run  5K  20:16.0  M 52 73.93 732
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  1/1/19 WJVS Triangle 4.71  4.72 Miles  31:57  M 53 73.37 731
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/16/18 silicon valley santa run  5K  21:02  M 55 73.06 730
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  1/1/19 Zombie Runner Quarry Lakes  5K  20:44  M 53 72.91 729
Bob Anderson Los Altos, CA  12/30/18 Rainbow Falls 5k  5K  24:33  M 71 72.71 728
Bill Bengiveno San Jose Ca  12/15/18 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  42:35  M 74 72.37 727
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/30/18 new years eve  10K  44:13  M 55 72.33 726
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/6/19 Extra Yard 5K  5K  20:49  M 52 71.98 725
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/15/18 m j c turkey trot  5K  21:21  M 55 71.98 724
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/1/19 Phaby-Gray Resolution Run  5K  20:51  M 52 71.86 723
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/24/18 TCTR Placerville Path Mingle & Jingle  15K  01:06:12  M 52 71.85 722
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/1/19 commitment day  5K  21:34  M 55 71.25 721
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  2/9/19 WVJS Farwell 3.54 Mile  3.55 Miles  24:10  M 53 71.13 720
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  2/16/19 Red Tail Ridge Trail Run 5k  3.14 Miles  21:25  M 53 70.99 719
Zander Brister Usa  1/26/19 2019 Rotary Mission Ten  5K  21:03  M 12 70.63 718
Brian Moeller Monterey, CA  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  58:27  M 32 70.60 717
Steve Cryer Falmouth, MA  1/1/19 New Year's Run Orlando  10K  49:59  M 66 70.49 716
Zander Brister Usa  12/15/18 Double road san Juan Btista bautista  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:09:30  M 11 70.29 715
Aidan Castaneda San Juan Bautista  12/15/18 7th Annual Christmas Double Road Race 15K/8K  1 Mile  06:29  M 10 70.03 714
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:26:29  M 75 69.65 713
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/3/19 (PamaKids)SF Kaiser Permanente Run  10K  44:50  M 52 69.59 712
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/9/19 42nd Annual Campbell Valentine Run  5K  21:40  M 52 69.15 711
Michael Gross San Jose  12/15/18 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  37:25  M 57 69.09 710
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/16/18 miracle mile  1 Mile  06:29  M 55 68.16 709
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/26/19 TCTR Folsom Lake Sweet Water Trail Run  18 Miles  02:29:00  M 52 67.76 708
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  1/1/19 Sprint Double 1.5 Mile  1.53 Miles  10:09  M 53 67.68 707
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/16/18 holiday classic  5K  22:44  M 55 67.60 706
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/16/18 Elf on the Run  10K  46:42  M 52 66.81 705
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/27/19 Lifetime Fitness Indoor TRI-Treadmill Run  2.86 Miles  20:00  M 52 66.56 704
Ronald Mallak Kearney Missouri  1/27/19 Groundhog run  5K  25:28.2  M 66 66.45 703
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/23/18 auburn santa run  5K  23:08  M 55 66.43 702
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/10/19 38th Annual Willits Classic 5K  5K  22:36  M 52 66.30 701
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  1/20/19 Coastal Crystal Springs Trail Run 5 Miler  5 Miles  37:44  M 53 66.25 700
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/5/19 resolution 5k  5K  23:15  M 55 66.09 699
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/5/19 Polar Run  10K  47:20  M 52 65.92 698
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  1/12/19 Crissy Field Parkrun   5K  23:04  M 53 65.53 697
mark steelman watsonville ca  12/15/18 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  53:02  M 80 65.52 696
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  2/9/19 Crissy Field Parkrun   5K  23:05  M 53 65.49 695
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  1/13/19 Crissy Field 5k  5K  23:06  M 53 65.44 694
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/1/19 new years day resolution  5K  23:34  M 55 65.21 693
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  2/16/19 Crissy Field Parkrun   5K  23:16  M 53 64.97 692
Richard Hefner Gastonia, NC  12/22/18 Santa Hustle Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:59:33  M 66 64.85 691
Zander Brister Usa  12/15/18 Sprint Double 1.5 Mile Pacific Grove  Sprint Double 1.5 Mile  10:37  M 11 64.78 690
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  2/17/19 Fort to Fort 10k  10K  48:42  M 53 64.58 689
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  1/26/19 Mission 10 Race  10 Miles  01:40:51  M 75 64.34 688
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  12/15/18 Crissy Field Parkrun   5K  23:35  M 53 64.10 687
Bertrand Newson Bay Area  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:12:27  M 49 64.04 686
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/1/19 resolution run  10K  50:21  M 55 63.52 685
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  1/26/19 Crissy Field Parkrun   5K  23:49  M 53 63.47 684
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/22/18 Run CA's Great America Snoopy Loopathon 5 Hours  32 Miles  04:43:35.8  M 52 63.29 683
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/12/19 TBF IPA Beer Trail Run  12K  59:37.6  M 52 63.22 682
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  2/9/19 Phoenix Marathon  1/2 Marathon  02:17:36  M 75 62.73 681
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  1/19/19 Crissy Field Parkrun   5K  24:11  M 53 62.51 680
Steve Gilbert Fishers, IN  2/16/19 Polar Bear   5K  29:45  M 73 61.68 679
Steve Cryer Falmouth, MA  1/1/19 New Year's Run Orlando  5K  27:30  M 66 61.58 678
Matt Cayabyab United States  12/30/18 Rainbow Falls 5k  5K  21:27  M 35 61.46 677
Chris Hart Clovis, CA  2/2/19 The Jimmy Fun Run 2019  5K  25:49  M 58 61.07 676
Zander Brister Usa  1/13/19 Allstate Hot Chocolate 15k/5k  15K  01:19:05  M 12 60.04 675
Chris Hart Clovis, CA  1/1/19 Resolution Run  4 Miles  34:42  M 58 59.71 674
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/15/18 SS Mountain Racing Snowberry Creek   30 K  02:51:10  M 52 58.99 673
Matt Cayabyab United States  12/23/18 Kennedy 8k  8K  37:17  M 35 58.11 672
Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley, California  12/16/18 ZombieRunner Quarry Lakes  Marathon  04:39:58  M 62 55.81 671
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/31/18 (Shadowchase RC)Flat Arch Run  50K  05:18:00  M 52 54.10 670
Zander Brister Usa  1/1/19 Brazen New Year’s Day 10k  10K  01:00:50  M 11 52.33 669
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/19/19 SS MTN RAC Dead Truck Run  50K  05:45:08  M 52 49.85 668
John Hofacre Capitola, California  2/10/19 Together with Love  10K  01:12:00  M 66 48.94 667
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/16/19 STR Fourmidable Race  50K  05:53:00  M 52 48.73 666
Matt Cayabyab United States  12/16/18 GG Bridge Vista 10k  10K  56:25  M 35 48.63 665
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/17/19 STR Fourmidable Race  13 K  01:26:01  M 52 47.70 664
peter chan fremont, CA  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:49:26  M 60 46.62 663
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/2/19 PCTR Eldrith Trail Run  24 K  03:01:34  M 52 42.82 662
Levi Phillips Campbell  1/1/19 Kiwanis New Years Resolution 5k/10k  10K  01:31:20  M 53 34.43 661
Levi Phillips Campbell  2/2/19 Super Guadalupe River Run 2019  5K  47:01.0  M 53 32.15 660
Levi Phillips Campbell  2/3/19 San Jose 408k   8K  01:20:43  M 53 30.77 659
Levi Phillips Campbell  12/16/18 Santa Run silicon valley   5K  53:21  M 53 28.33 658

2019 Mens's Leaderboard

(View All)
Position Member Location Sex Age # Races Points
1JR MintzHercules, CaliforniaM521812477
2Greg MandlerElk Grove, CaliforniaM55117833
3Dwayne SpencerSan Jose ,CaM5396512
4Joel RizzoSan FranciscoM5385518
5Elliot DanielsCampbell,CAM1453732
6Zander BristerUsaM1253467
7Levi PhillipsCampbellM5342638
8Dan FurtadoCampbell, CAM7532082
9Matt CayabyabUnited StatesM3632014
10Peter MullinHouston, USAM6821491
11Dave NevittDartmouth, NS, CanadaM5921478
12Bob AndersonLos Altos, CAM7121465
13Steve CryerFalmouth, MAM6621394
14Chris HartClovis, CAM5821350
15Sila Kipruto SemateiUasin-gishuM301746
16Barnabas KibichiiTurboM211743
17Cosmas KimutaiEldoretM201741
18Eldon ReguaManteca, CAM631735
19Todd MorimotoSan Jose, CaliforniaM531732
20Bill BengivenoSan Jose CaM741727
21Brian MoellerMonterey, CAM321717
22Aidan CastanedaSan Juan BautistaM101714
23Michael GrossSan JoseM571710
24Ronald MallakKearney MissouriM661703
25mark steelmanwatsonville caM801696
26Richard HefnerGastonia, NCM661691
27Bertrand NewsonBay AreaM491686
28Steve GilbertFishers, INM731679
29Dan AspromonteScotts Valley, CaliforniaM631671
30John HofacreCapitola, CaliforniaM661667
31peter chanfremont, CAM601663
 

 

Dbl
Double Road Race