HomeProfilesPhoto GalleriesFit RacesRunners RankingBest PerformancesMy Best RunsSign Up

UjENA FIT Club 2020 Men's Performance Ranking

Top Performing Male Runners (View More)


Click here for Women's Ranking · Mens's Ranking (All Time) · Double Road Race Men 's Member Ranking - Men's Overall Ranking

The WMA Age-Grading scoring system developed by Howard Grubb is being used to compare runners of different ages and races of different lengths. (Note: course terrian/hills and weather conditions are not factored into the calculated score.) For UjENA FIT Club ranking, 750 points are given to top age-grade performance, and 1 point given to 750th best. The runner with the most points at the end of the year will be honored as the UjENA FIT Club 2020 Male Runner of the Year. 

2019 Ranking · 2018 Ranking · 2017 Ranking · 2016 Ranking · 2015 Ranking · 2014 Ranking · 2013 Ranking · 2012 Ranking · 2011 Ranking

Member Home Date Race Name Distance Race Time Sex Age Age Graded Points
Diego Maldonado HAYWARD  12/14/19 Bob Andersons Kids 1 Mile  Kids Double 1.5 Mile  06:26  M 12 100.00 750
Kurt Gogolin Lafayette, IN  12/15/19 Santa Hustle Half  1/2 Marathon  01:21:23  M 59 89.13 749
Elliot Daniels Campbell, CA  12/15/19 Silicon Valley Santa Run  5K  16:23  M 15 84.94 748
Elliot Daniels Campbell, CA  2/8/20 Valentine Fun Run  10K  34:25  M 15 84.21 747
Randy Piotrowski Campbell, CA  2/8/20 Campbell Valentine Fun Run  5K  19:11  M 58 82.19 746
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/14/19 SJND Reindeer Run  5K  18:44.9  M 53 80.62 745
Randy Piotrowski Campbell, CA  12/21/19 Caribbean Christmas 5K  5K  19:45.5  M 58 79.76 744
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  2/16/20 LifeSouth Race Weekend  1/2 Marathon  01:39:27.9  M 67 78.74 743
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  12/28/19 Brazen Almost NYE 1/2 Marathon  13.18 Miles  01:36:12  M 54 78.24 742
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  1/18/20 Clermont Waterfront parkrun  5K  21:51  M 67 78.18 741
Robert Collea Mount Holly, NC  12/28/19 Running into the New Year 5K  5K  18:19  M 46 77.98 740
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  1/19/20 Horse Country Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:40:51.1  M 67 77.64 739
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  2/1/20 Clermont Waterfront parkrun  5K  22:02  M 67 77.53 738
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  2/2/20 Publix Florida Marathon & Half  1/2 Marathon  01:41:10.1  M 67 77.40 737
Bob Anderson Los Altos, CA  2/8/20 Campbell Valentine Fun Run  10K  49:20  M 72 76.28 736
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  1/25/20 Clermont Waterfront parkrun  5K  22:24  M 67 76.26 735
Bob Anderson Los Altos, CA  12/14/19 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:14:39  M 71 76.13 734
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  1/11/20 Running of the Squares, Lake Sumter Landing  5K  22:28.0  M 67 76.04 733
John Henry Pleasanton, CA  2/2/20 San Jose 408K  8K  36:19  M 65 75.91 732
John Henry Pleasanton, CA  12/14/19 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:09:53  M 64 75.77 731
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  12/15/19 Hot Chocolate 15k/5k  15K  01:12:02  M 67 75.64 730
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  2/2/20 408K Race to the Row  8K  33:12  M 54 75.45 729
Robert Collea Mount Holly, NC  1/11/20 Run the Grasshopper  5K  18:57  M 46 75.37 728
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  1/4/20 Clermont Waterfront parkrun  5K  22:46  M 67 75.04 727
Eldon Regua Manteca, CA  2/1/20 Don Osborne Memorial 5K  5K  22:10  M 64 74.96 726
Dave Nevitt Dartmouth, NS, Canada  1/11/20 Chain of Lakes Park Run  5K  21:24  M 60 74.92 725
Robert Collea Mount Holly, NC  12/14/19 Kiawah Island Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:26:39  M 46 74.73 724
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  1/18/20 WVJS Farwell Horseshoe 4.68  4.68 Miles  31:26  M 54 74.56 723
Chase Perkins Campbell, CA USA  2/8/20 2020 Campbell Valentines Day 5K  5K  23:52.1  M 7 74.53 722
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  12/15/19 PAUSATF Christmas Relays  4.48 Miles  30:17  M 54 74.08 721
Eldon Regua Manteca, CA  2/8/20 Tiny Smiles 5K  5K  22:26  M 64 74.07 720
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/18/20 MLK Run  5K  20:29  M 53 73.80 719
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  2/15/20 Depot Park parkrun  5K  23:10  M 67 73.74 718
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  2/8/20 WVJS Farwell 3.54  3.54 Miles  23:28  M 54 73.66 717
John Henry Pleasanton, CA  1/25/20 Race to the Flagpole 5K  5K  22:57  M 65 73.06 716
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  2/15/20 WVJS Short Six  5.74 Miles  40:26  M 54 72.79 715
Josh Schaefer REDWOOD CITY  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  19:33  M 44 71.95 714
Richard Hefner Gastonia, NC  1/26/20 Winter Flight 8k  8K  39:10  M 67 71.70 713
Zander Brister Usa  12/14/19 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:06:20  M 12 71.58 712
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/25/20 Mission Ten 5K  5K  21:15  M 53 71.14 711
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/26/20 Sycamore Island Run  10K  44:39  M 53 70.44 710
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/1/20 34th ANN Orient Express Run  4 Miles  28:14  M 53 70.37 709
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/15/19 silicon valley santa run  5K  22:06  M 56 70.14 708
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/22/19 Santa Hustle Series  1/2 Marathon  01:38:04  M 53 70.07 707
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/22/19 santa hustle  5K  22:20  M 56 69.40 706
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/11/20 John' March against Stomach Cancer  2.52 Miles  17:04.3  M 53 69.21 705
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/9/20 35th ANN Together with Love Run  5K  21:59  M 53 68.76 704
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  1/19/20 Coastal Crystal Springs Trail Run  5 Miles  36:53  M 54 68.32 703
Ronald Mallak Kearney Missouri  1/1/20 groundhog Run  5K  25:07.0  M 67 68.02 702
Steve Gilbert Fishers, IN  2/15/20 Polar Bear 5K  5K  27:30  M 74 67.76 701
Bill Dunn Byers, Co.   2/2/20 Super Bowl 5K  5K  26:53  M 72 67.27 700
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/21/19 sacramento santa run  5K  23:07  M 56 67.05 699
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  2/9/20 Miami Marathon  Marathon  04:05:29  M 67 67.01 698
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  12/14/19 Double 15K Palo Alto  10K  59:59  M 76 66.94 697
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/15/19 zombie runner quarry lakes  5K  23:20  M 56 66.43 696
Eldon Regua Manteca, CA  1/4/20 Polar Run and Dunk 5K  5K  25:02  M 64 66.38 695
Steve Gilbert Fishers, IN  2/2/20 Groundhog 5 mile  5 Miles  46:45.9  M 74 65.89 694
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/15/20 Valentine's Day Run  15K  01:13:04  M 53 65.67 693
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  2/2/20 408K Race  8K  48:27  M 76 65.43 692
John Hofacre Capitola, California  2/9/20 Together with Love  10K  54:42  M 67 65.02 691
Steve Gilbert Fishers, IN  12/21/19 Donut 5K  5K  28:54  M 74 64.48 690
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  1/25/20 Mission Ten Race  10 Miles  01:46:25  M 76 62.05 689
Chris Hart Clovis, CA  2/1/20 The Recovery Run  5K  25:42  M 59 61.87 688
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/1/20 34th ANN Orient Express Run  1 Mile  07:02  M 53 61.80 687
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  1/1/20 Brazen NY Day Ultra Half  1/2 Marathon  01:52:40  M 54 61.52 686
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/4/20 TCTR Hacienda Hills  8.6 Miles  01:11:08  M 53 61.48 685
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  2/8/20 Phoenix Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  02:23:33  M 76 61.16 684
Chris Hart Clovis, CA  12/14/19 Jingle Bell Run  5K  26:07  M 58 60.37 683
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/1/20 Clickapudi Trail Run  1/2 Marathon  01:54:18  M 53 60.12 682
Chris Hart Clovis, CA  1/1/20 Resolution Run  4 Miles  35:29  M 59 58.91 681
Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley, California  12/31/19 New Year's One Day 12hr  55 Miles  12:00:00  M 64 58.51 680
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/14/19 spirit of giving  5K  27:07  M 56 57.16 679
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/8/20 TCTR Calero Run  15K  01:24:55  M 53 56.51 678
Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley, California  1/18/20 Fremont 50k  50K  05:42:00  M 64 56.48 677
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/29/19 Flat Arch Run  20.56 Miles  03:26:54  M 53 56.24 676
Chris Hart Clovis, CA  2/15/20 Chocolicious 15K  15K  01:30:23  M 59 55.95 675
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/21/19 auburn santa run  5K  28:17  M 56 54.80 674
NED LIN Union City  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  26:53  M 37 49.66 673
sheldon gersh palo alto, calif  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  37:51  M 74 49.23 672
Dave Carl Elk Grove  2/2/20 Super Sunday Run  10K  01:04:53  M 54 48.88 671
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  12/14/19 Crissy Field Parkrun   5K  32:05  M 54 47.48 670
Justin Yang Palo Alto, CA  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  27:18  M 21 47.44 669
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/16/20 (STR)Fourmidable Race  14 Miles  02:26:13  M 53 47.00 668
Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley, California  2/16/20 Montara Mountain Trail Run  50K  06:56:43  M 64 46.35 667
Dave Carl Elk Grove  2/2/20 Super Sunday Run  5K  33:10  M 54 45.93 666
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  12/15/19 Elf on the run  10K  01:09:45  M 54 45.47 665
Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley, California  1/11/20 Bandera  100K  16:42:44  M 64 45.31 664
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  12/21/19 San Diego Holiday Half  1/2 Marathon  02:34:05  M 54 44.99 663
Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley, California  12/14/19 Rodeo Beach Trail Run  50K  07:14:07  M 63 44.04 662
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  12/18/19 Fog City Run   5K  36:06  M 54 42.20 661
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  12/28/19 Run in the New Year  1/2 Marathon  02:45:26  M 54 41.90 660
Levi Phillips Campbell  2/2/20 408k race to the row   5 Miles  01:03:30  M 54 39.69 659
Levi Phillips Campbell  12/28/19 Brazen Almost New Year’s Eve   1/2 Marathon  03:02:02.0  M 54 38.08 658
Bill Bengiveno San Jose Ca  12/14/19 UjENA 10K  10K  58:07  M 75 32.61 657
Levi Phillips Campbell  12/15/19 Santa Run   5K  49:33.0  M 54 30.74 656
Nishant Vaid San Jose  12/14/19 UjENA 10K  10K  56:43  M 37 23.54 655
Bhopal Singh Sunnyvale  12/14/19 UjENA 10K  10K  01:03:38  M 33 20.51 654

2020 Mens's Leaderboard

(View All)
Position Member Location Sex Age # Races Points
1JR MintzHercules, CaliforniaM531510479
2Steve CryerThe Villages, FloridaM67118039
3Dwayne SpencerSan Jose ,CaM5485736
4Greg MandlerElk Grove, CaliforniaM5664162
5Dan AspromonteScotts Valley, CaliforniaM6453350
6Joel RizzoSan FranciscoM5453319
7Dan FurtadoCampbell, CAM7642762
8Chris HartClovis, CAM5942727
9John HenryPleasanton, CAM6532179
10Eldon ReguaManteca, CAM6432141
11Steve GilbertFishers, INM7432085
12Levi PhillipsCampbellM5431973
13Elliot DanielsCampbell, CAM1521495
14Randy PiotrowskiCampbell, CAM5821490
15Bob AndersonLos Altos, CAM7221470
16Robert ColleaMount Holly, NCM4721464
17Dave CarlElk GroveM5421337
18Diego MaldonadoHAYWARDM121750
19Kurt GogolinLafayette, INM591749
20Robert ColleaMount Holly, NCM471728
21Dave NevittDartmouth, NS, CanadaM601725
22Chase PerkinsCampbell, CA USAM71722
23Josh SchaeferREDWOOD CITYM441714
24Richard HefnerGastonia, NCM671713
25Zander BristerUsaM131712
26Ronald MallakKearney MissouriM671702
27Bill DunnByers, Co. M721700
28John HofacreCapitola, CaliforniaM671691
29NED LINUnion CityM371673
30sheldon gershpalo alto, califM741672
31Justin YangPalo Alto, CAM211669
32Bill BengivenoSan Jose CaM751657
33Nishant VaidSan JoseM371655
34Bhopal SinghSunnyvaleM341654
 

 

Dbl
Double Road Race