HomeProfilesPhoto GalleriesFit RacesRunners RankingBest PerformancesMy Best RunsSign Up

UjENA FIT Club 2020 Men's Performance Ranking

Top Performing Male Runners (View More)


Click here for Women's Ranking · Mens's Ranking (All Time) · Double Road Race Men 's Member Ranking - Men's Overall Ranking

The WMA Age-Grading scoring system developed by Howard Grubb is being used to compare runners of different ages and races of different lengths. (Note: course terrian/hills and weather conditions are not factored into the calculated score.) For UjENA FIT Club ranking, 750 points are given to top age-grade performance, and 1 point given to 750th best. The runner with the most points at the end of the year will be honored as the UjENA FIT Club 2020 Male Runner of the Year. 

2019 Ranking · 2018 Ranking · 2017 Ranking · 2016 Ranking · 2015 Ranking · 2014 Ranking · 2013 Ranking · 2012 Ranking · 2011 Ranking

Member Home Date Race Name Distance Race Time Sex Age Age Graded Points
Diego Maldonado HAYWARD  12/14/19 Bob Andersons Kids 1 Mile  Kids Double 1.5 Mile  06:26  M 12 100.00 750
Pius kipsang Korir Usain gishu  3/8/20 Beyond zero half marathon   1/2 Marathon  01:02:49  M 37 95.99 749
Mathew kiptarus Simatei Uasin gishu  3/8/20 Beyond zero half marathon   1/2 Marathon  01:02:58  M 30 94.04 748
Mathew Kipleting Rutto Eldoret  3/8/20 Beyond Zero Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:03:03  M 32 93.95 747
Julius Kibet Kipyegon Baringo  3/8/20 Beyond zero half marathon   1/2 Marathon  01:03:23  M 32 93.45 746
Kurt Gogolin Lafayette, IN  12/15/19 Santa Hustle Half  1/2 Marathon  01:21:23  M 59 89.13 745
Peter Mullin Houston, USA  2/29/20 Rodeo Run  10K  41:21  M 69 87.71 744
Elliot Daniels Campbell, CA  12/15/19 Silicon Valley Santa Run  5K  16:23  M 15 84.94 743
Randy Piotrowski Campbell, CA  3/8/20 San Francisco Bay Double 15K  15 K  59:26  M 58 84.32 742
Elliot Daniels Campbell, CA  2/8/20 Valentine Fun Run  10K  34:25  M 15 84.21 741
Peter Mullin Houston, USA  3/7/20 HAWC Race against Violence  5K  20:46  M 69 83.95 740
Randy Piotrowski Campbell, CA  2/8/20 Campbell Valentine Fun Run  5K  19:11  M 58 82.19 739
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  3/8/20 Double Road Race (15K)  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:07:12  M 67 81.08 738
Zachary Crockett San Mateo  12/14/19 Double 15K  Double 15K  50:54  M 31 80.91 737
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/14/19 SJND Reindeer Run  5K  18:44.9  M 53 80.62 736
Randy Piotrowski Campbell, CA  12/21/19 Caribbean Christmas 5K  5K  19:45.5  M 58 79.76 735
Dave Nevitt Dartmouth, NS, Canada  2/29/20 Chain of Lakes Park Run  5K  20:21  M 60 78.79 734
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  2/16/20 LifeSouth Race Weekend  1/2 Marathon  01:39:27.9  M 67 78.74 733
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  3/1/20 Marathon of the Treasure Coast   1/2 Marathon  01:39:40.9  M 67 78.57 732
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  12/28/19 Brazen Almost NYE 1/2 Marathon  13.18 Miles  01:36:12  M 54 78.24 731
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  1/18/20 Clermont Waterfront parkrun  5K  21:51  M 67 78.18 730
Robert Collea Mount Holly, NC  12/28/19 Running into the New Year 5K  5K  18:19  M 46 77.98 729
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  1/19/20 Horse Country Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:40:51.1  M 67 77.64 728
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  2/1/20 Clermont Waterfront parkrun  5K  22:02  M 67 77.53 727
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  2/2/20 Publix Florida Marathon & Half  1/2 Marathon  01:41:10.1  M 67 77.40 726
John Henry Pleasanton, CA  3/8/20 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:09:59  M 65 76.38 725
Bob Anderson Los Altos, CA  2/8/20 Campbell Valentine Fun Run  10K  49:20  M 72 76.28 724
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  1/25/20 Clermont Waterfront parkrun  5K  22:24  M 67 76.26 723
Bob Anderson Los Altos, CA  12/14/19 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:14:39  M 71 76.13 722
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  1/11/20 Running of the Squares, Lake Sumter Landing  5K  22:28.0  M 67 76.04 721
John Henry Pleasanton, CA  2/2/20 San Jose 408K  8K  36:19  M 65 75.91 720
John Henry Pleasanton, CA  12/14/19 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:09:53  M 64 75.77 719
Eldon Regua Manteca, CA  2/29/20 Scottsdale Giants 5K  3.01 Miles  21:10  M 64 75.76 718
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  12/15/19 Hot Chocolate 15k/5k  15K  01:12:02  M 67 75.64 717
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  2/2/20 408K Race to the Row  8K  33:12  M 54 75.45 716
Robert Collea Mount Holly, NC  1/11/20 Run the Grasshopper  5K  18:57  M 46 75.37 715
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  1/4/20 Clermont Waterfront parkrun  5K  22:46  M 67 75.04 714
Dave Nevitt Dartmouth, NS, Canada  1/11/20 Chain of Lakes Park Run  5K  21:24  M 60 74.92 713
Robert Collea Mount Holly, NC  12/14/19 Kiawah Island Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:26:39  M 46 74.73 712
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  1/18/20 WVJS Farwell Horseshoe 4.68  4.68 Miles  31:26  M 54 74.56 711
Chase Perkins Campbell, CA USA  2/8/20 2020 Campbell Valentines Day 5K  5K  23:52.1  M 7 74.53 710
Bob Anderson Los Altos, CA  3/8/20 San Francisco Bay Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  1:17:15  M 72 74.52 709
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  12/15/19 PAUSATF Christmas Relays  4.48 Miles  30:17  M 54 74.08 708
Eldon Regua Manteca, CA  2/8/20 Tiny Smiles 5K  5K  22:26  M 64 74.07 707
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/18/20 MLK Run  5K  20:29  M 53 73.80 706
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  2/15/20 Depot Park parkrun  5K  23:10  M 67 73.74 705
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  2/8/20 WVJS Farwell 3.54  3.54 Miles  23:28  M 54 73.66 704
Eldon Regua Manteca, CA  2/1/20 Don Osborne Memorial 5K  3.05 Miles  22:10  M 64 73.30 703
Hart Caligagan USA  3/8/20 Double 15K  Double 15K  56:10  M 27 73.26 702
John Henry Pleasanton, CA  1/25/20 Race to the Flagpole 5K  5K  22:57  M 65 73.06 701
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  2/15/20 WVJS Short Six  5.74 Miles  40:26  M 54 72.79 700
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/18/20 we are houston  5K  21:24  M 56 72.43 699
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/4/20 new years 5k  5K  21:25  M 56 72.37 698
Josh Schaefer REDWOOD CITY  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  19:33  M 44 71.95 697
Richard Hefner Gastonia, NC  1/26/20 Winter Flight 8k  8K  39:10  M 67 71.70 696
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/1/20 resolution run  5K  21:38  M 56 71.65 695
Zander Brister Usa  12/14/19 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:06:20  M 12 71.58 694
JR Mintz Hercules, California  3/1/20 Santa Cruz 1/2 MARathon  10K  44:10  M 53 71.21 693
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/25/20 Mission Ten 5K  5K  21:15  M 53 71.14 692
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/26/20 Sycamore Island Run  10K  44:39  M 53 70.44 691
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/1/20 34th ANN Orient Express Run  4 Miles  28:14  M 53 70.37 690
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  2/23/20 davis stampede  5K  22:03  M 56 70.29 689
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  3/1/20 napa marathon  5K  22:05  M 56 70.19 688
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/15/19 silicon valley santa run  5K  22:06  M 56 70.14 687
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/22/19 Santa Hustle Series  1/2 Marathon  01:38:04  M 53 70.07 686
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  3/5/20 SAP purple run  5.5 K  24:36  M 56 69.71 685
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/22/19 santa hustle  5K  22:20  M 56 69.40 684
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/11/20 John' March against Stomach Cancer  2.52 Miles  17:04.3  M 53 69.21 683
John Hofacre Capitola, California  3/1/20 Santa Cruz 5k  5K  24:43  M 67 69.12 682
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/9/20 35th ANN Together with Love Run  5K  21:59  M 53 68.76 681
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  1/19/20 Coastal Crystal Springs Trail Run  5 Miles  36:53  M 54 68.32 680
Ronald Mallak Kearney Missouri  1/1/20 groundhog Run  5K  25:07.0  M 67 68.02 679
Steve Gilbert Fishers, IN  2/15/20 Polar Bear 5K  5K  27:30  M 74 67.76 678
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/12/20 hot chocolate  5K  22:56  M 56 67.59 677
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  2/22/20 almond festival run  8K  37:51  M 56 67.28 676
Bill Dunn Byers, Co.   2/2/20 Super Bowl 5K  5K  26:53  M 72 67.27 675
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/21/19 sacramento santa run  5K  23:07  M 56 67.05 674
Steve Cryer The Villages, Florida  2/9/20 Miami Marathon  Marathon  04:05:29  M 67 67.01 673
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  12/14/19 Double 15K Palo Alto  10K  59:59  M 76 66.94 672
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/29/20 EEF Run  5K  22:38  M 53 66.79 671
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/15/19 zombie runner quarry lakes  5K  23:20  M 56 66.43 670
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  3/8/20 Double Double  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:32:20  M 76 66.39 669
Eldon Regua Manteca, CA  1/4/20 Polar Run and Dunk 5K  5K  25:02  M 64 66.38 668
Steve Gilbert Fishers, IN  2/2/20 Groundhog 5 mile  5 Miles  46:45.9  M 74 65.89 667
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/15/20 Valentine's Day Run  15K  01:13:04  M 53 65.67 666
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  2/29/20 crissy field park run  5K  23:37  M 56 65.63 665
Wael Iskandar Berkeley, CA  3/8/20 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:02:51  M 30 65.47 664
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  2/2/20 408K Race  8K  48:27  M 76 65.43 663
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/5/20 lifetime fitness indoor tri  2.71 Miles  20:00  M 56 65.20 662
John Hofacre Capitola, California  2/9/20 Together with Love  10K  54:42  M 67 65.02 661
Steve Gilbert Fishers, IN  12/21/19 Donut 5K  5K  28:54  M 74 64.48 660
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  2/2/20 super sunday run  10K  50:02  M 56 64.46 659
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  2/8/20 valentine run  4 Miles  31:54  M 56 63.88 658
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  2/1/20 winter dash  5K  24:30  M 56 63.27 657
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  3/14/20 folsom lake south side trail run  6 K  30:26  M 56 62.30 656
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  1/25/20 Mission Ten Race  10 Miles  01:46:25  M 76 62.05 655
Chris Hart Clovis, CA  2/1/20 The Recovery Run  5K  25:42  M 59 61.87 654
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/1/20 34th ANN Orient Express Run  1 Mile  07:02  M 53 61.80 653
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  1/1/20 Brazen NY Day Ultra Half  1/2 Marathon  01:52:40  M 54 61.52 652
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/4/20 TCTR Hacienda Hills  8.6 Miles  01:11:08  M 53 61.48 651
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/19/20 houston marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:55:02  M 56 61.34 650
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  2/8/20 Phoenix Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  02:23:33  M 76 61.16 649
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/23/20 O'Hare/Verissimo-TCRS#2  4.47 Miles  36:20  M 53 61.10 648
Chris Hart Clovis, CA  3/8/20 Spring Fling Duathon 5k  2 Miles  16:10  M 59 61.08 647
Chris Hart Clovis, CA  12/14/19 Jingle Bell Run  5K  26:07  M 58 60.37 646
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/1/20 Clickapudi Trail Run  1/2 Marathon  01:54:18  M 53 60.12 645
Chris Hart Clovis, CA  3/1/20 End of the Trail 10k  10K  55:14  M 59 59.93 644
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/11/20 crissy field park run  5K  26:01  M 56 59.58 643
Chris Hart Clovis, CA  1/1/20 Resolution Run  4 Miles  35:29  M 59 58.91 642
Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley, California  12/31/19 New Year's One Day 12hr  55 Miles  12:00:00  M 64 58.51 641
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/22/20 Mt. Umunhum Run-1st PA MUT Race  14 K  01:16:13  M 53 58.48 640
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/14/19 spirit of giving  5K  27:07  M 56 57.16 639
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/8/20 TCTR Calero Run  15K  01:24:55  M 53 56.51 638
Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley, California  1/18/20 Fremont 50k  50K  05:42:00  M 64 56.48 637
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/29/19 Flat Arch Run  20.56 Miles  03:26:54  M 53 56.24 636
JR Mintz Hercules, California  3/8/20 Bare Bottle Beer Run  10K  56:09  M 53 56.01 635
Chris Hart Clovis, CA  2/15/20 Chocolicious 15K  15K  01:30:23  M 59 55.95 634
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/21/19 auburn santa run  5K  28:17  M 56 54.80 633
Alexe Hayling California  3/8/20 UjENA 5K  5K  23:47  M 28 54.24 632
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/1/20 resolution run  5.5 K  32:17  M 56 53.12 631
sheldon gersh palo alto, calif  3/8/20 UjENA 5K  5K  36:01  M 74 51.74 630
NED LIN Union City  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  26:53  M 37 49.66 629
sheldon gersh palo alto, calif  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  37:51  M 74 49.23 628
Dave Carl Elk Grove  2/2/20 Super Sunday Run  10K  01:04:53  M 54 48.88 627
Ted Young Foster City  12/14/19 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:38:40  M 53 48.63 626
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  2/16/20 fourmidable run  13 K  01:27:32  M 56 48.51 625
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  12/14/19 Crissy Field Parkrun   5K  32:05  M 54 47.48 624
Justin Yang Palo Alto, CA  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  27:18  M 21 47.44 623
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/16/20 (STR)Fourmidable Race  14 Miles  02:26:13  M 53 47.00 622
Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley, California  2/16/20 Montara Mountain Trail Run  50K  06:56:43  M 64 46.35 621
Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley, California  2/29/20 Salmon Falls  50K  06:56:49  M 64 46.34 620
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/12/20 hot chocolate  15K  01:47:04  M 56 45.98 619
Dave Carl Elk Grove  2/2/20 Super Sunday Run  5K  33:10  M 54 45.93 618
JR Mintz Hercules, California  3/7/20 Run For Amma  50K  06:19:07  M 53 45.79 617
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  12/15/19 Elf on the run  10K  01:09:45  M 54 45.47 616
Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley, California  1/11/20 Bandera  100K  16:42:44  M 64 45.31 615
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  12/21/19 San Diego Holiday Half  1/2 Marathon  02:34:05  M 54 44.99 614
Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley, California  12/14/19 Rodeo Beach Trail Run  50K  07:14:07  M 63 44.04 613
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  12/18/19 Fog City Run   5K  36:06  M 54 42.20 612
Joel Rizzo San Francisco  12/28/19 Run in the New Year  1/2 Marathon  02:45:26  M 54 41.90 611
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  2/29/20 race for special olympics  5K  37:14  M 56 41.63 610
Levi Phillips Campbell  2/23/20 Surfer’s path 10k/5k  10K  01:18:08.0  M 54 40.59 609
Levi Phillips Campbell  2/2/20 408k race to the row   5 Miles  01:03:30  M 54 39.69 608
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  2/22/20 almond festival run  1 Mile  11:19  M 56 39.38 607
Levi Phillips Campbell  12/28/19 Brazen Almost New Year’s Eve   1/2 Marathon  03:02:02.0  M 54 38.08 606
Levi Phillips Campbell  3/1/20 Santa Cruz Half Marathon   10K  01:25:58.0  M 54 36.89 605
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  2/2/20 super sunday run  5K  43:28  M 56 35.66 604
Bill Bengiveno San Jose Ca  3/8/20 UjENA 10K  10K  55:55  M 75 33.89 603
Bill Bengiveno San Jose Ca  12/14/19 UjENA 10K  10K  58:07  M 75 32.61 602
Zander Brister Usa  3/8/20 UjENA 10K  10K  46:03  M 13 31.49 601
Levi Phillips Campbell  12/15/19 Santa Run   5K  49:33.0  M 54 30.74 600
Nishant Vaid San Jose  12/14/19 UjENA 10K  10K  56:43  M 37 23.54 599
Bhopal Singh Sunnyvale  12/14/19 UjENA 10K  10K  01:03:38  M 33 20.51 598

2020 Mens's Leaderboard

(View All)
Position Member Location Sex Age # Races Points
1Greg MandlerElk Grove, CaliforniaM562818440
2JR MintzHercules, CaliforniaM532113980
3Steve CryerThe Villages, FloridaM68139367
4Dwayne SpencerSan Jose ,CaM5485602
5Chris HartClovis, CAM5963867
6Dan AspromonteScotts Valley, CaliforniaM6463747
7Dan FurtadoCampbell, CAM7653308
8Joel RizzoSan FranciscoM5453077
9Levi PhillipsCampbellM5453028
10John HenryPleasanton, CAM6542865
11Eldon ReguaManteca, CAM6442796
12Randy PiotrowskiCampbell, CAM5832216
13Bob AndersonLos Altos, CAM7232155
14Steve GilbertFishers, INM7432005
15Elliot DanielsCampbell, CAM1521484
16Peter MullinHouston, USAM6921484
17Dave NevittDartmouth, NS, CanadaM6021447
18Robert ColleaMount Holly, NCM4721441
19John HofacreCapitola, CaliforniaM6721343
20Zander BristerUsaM1321295
21sheldon gershpalo alto, califM7421258
22Dave CarlElk GroveM5421245
23Bill BengivenoSan Jose CaM7521205
24Diego MaldonadoHAYWARDM121750
25Pius kipsang KorirUsain gishuM371749
26Mathew kiptarus SimateiUasin gishuM301748
27Mathew Kipleting RuttoEldoretM321747
28Julius Kibet KipyegonBaringoM321746
29Kurt GogolinLafayette, INM591745
30Zachary CrockettSan MateoM321737
31Robert ColleaMount Holly, NCM471715
32Chase PerkinsCampbell, CA USAM71710
33Hart CaligaganUSAM271702
34Josh SchaeferREDWOOD CITYM441697
35Richard HefnerGastonia, NCM681696
36Ronald MallakKearney MissouriM671679
37Bill DunnByers, Co. M721675
38Wael IskandarBerkeley, CAM301664
39Alexe HaylingCaliforniaM281632
40NED LINUnion CityM381629
41Ted YoungFoster CityM531626
42Justin YangPalo Alto, CAM221623
43Nishant VaidSan JoseM371599
44Bhopal SinghSunnyvaleM341598
 

 

Dbl
Double Road Race