HomeProfilesPhoto GalleriesFit RacesRunners RankingBest PerformancesMy Best RunsSign Up

UjENA FIT Club Members Male Best Performances - 2019

2020 Results · 2018 Results · 2017 Results · 2016 Results · 2015 Results · 2014 Results · 2013 Results · 2012 Results · 2011 Results

Top 10 reported finish times for selected distances. Post Your Race Results to be included.

Top 25 Male Best Performances 2019 · Top 50 · Click here for Masters Results · Click here for Female Best Performances · All-Time Best Performances

5K
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1Silicon Valley Santa RunDec 152019Elliot Daniels1516:23
2Oktoberfest Fun RunOct 192019Elliot Daniels1516:25
3CIF State Cross Country ChampionshipsNov 302019Elliot Daniels1516:34
4Santa RunDec 162018Elliot Daniels1416:42
5Faith Food Truck 5KMay 172019Kurt Gogolin5817:55
6Running into the New Year 5KDec 282019Robert Collea4618:19
7Farmers 5KSep 182019Kurt Gogolin5818:25
8Ugly Sweater 3.1Dec 72019Kurt Gogolin5918:40
9Farmers 5KAug 212019Kurt Gogolin5818:41
10SJND Reindeer RunDec 142019JR Mintz5318:44.9
8K
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1408k Race To The RowFeb 32019Elliot Daniels1427:42
2UjENA Double 8K San FranciscoAug 42019Dwayne Spencer5330:12
3408K Race To The RowFeb 32019Dwayne Spencer5333:06
4Law Week 8KFeb 162019Peter Mullin6833:22.8
5Kennedy 8kDec 232018Matt Cayabyab3537:17
6Hendersonville Apple Festival 8kAug 312019Richard Hefner6738:36
7almond blossom runFeb 232019Greg Mandler5540:01
8Elizabeth 8kMar 232019Richard Hefner6740:53
9San Jose 408k Feb 32019Levi Phillips5301:20:43
10K
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1ITEN 10KMAug 182019rodgers.kipkemboi@yahoo.com rop2929:30.0
2Tuskys 10km road raceNov 242019Phillip Kiptoo3929:38.6
3Kenya Counties cross-country championshipsJan 192019James Kiprono Rop3730:26
4Tuskys 10km road raceNov 242019Richard Ngetich Korir3730:44.1
5Tuskys 10km road raceNov 242019James Anunda Oyugi2131:52.6
6Safaricom Kisumu City MarathonDec 162018James Anunda Oyugi2032:20
7Tuskys 10km road raceNov 242019Linus Kiptoo Muge3333:57.4
8Detroit Turkey TrotNov 282019Kurt Gogolin5938:00
9Hog JogJun 152019Kurt Gogolin5838:28
10Race for HopeJun 82019Kurt Gogolin5838:40
DOUBLE ROAD RACE
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1Double Road RaceDec 152018Brian Moeller3258:27
2Double Road RaceSep 292019Aaron Jaramillo2559:43
3Double Road RaceDec 152018Dwayne Spencer5301:02:14
4Double Road RaceSep 292019Dwayne Spencer5301:03:59
5Double 15KDec 142019Zander Brister1201:06:20
6Double Road RaceSep 292019Hayden Lindsay2601:08:32
7Double road san Juan Btista bautistaDec 152018Zander Brister1101:09:30
8Double 15KDec 142019John Henry6401:09:53
9Double Road RaceDec 152018Bertrand Newson4901:12:27
10San Juan Double Road RaceDec 152018Bob Anderson7001:13:02
10 Miles
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1Tuskeys 10km runNov 242019Ian Kipruto2232:21.1
245th Annual Amigo de Oro RunSep 12019JR Mintz5301:15:31
3buffalo stampedeSep 82019Greg Mandler5601:18:46
4Waterfront 10 mileJan 272019Joel Rizzo5301:23:55
5Presidio 10 miler Apr 142019Joel Rizzo5301:36:39
6Mission 10 RaceJan 262019Dan Furtado7501:40:51
7sactown runApr 72019Greg Mandler5502:10:59
1/2 Marathon
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1Family Bank Half marathonOct 62019James Kiprono Rop3801:03:58
2Beyond Zero HalfmarathonMar 102019Bethwel Cheruiyot Cherus2601:04:13
3Beyond Zero HalfmarathonMar 102019James Kiprono Rop3701:04:27
4ITEN HALF MSRATHONJul 212019rodgers.kipkemboi@yahoo.com rop2901:04:35.0
5Chemususu Half MarathonSep 72019James Kiprono Rop3801:05:23
6Kaptagat Half MarathonSep 72019Allan Cheruiyot2901:07:08
7Bride the gap half marathonJan 12019Stephen Gitu2301:13:22
8Santa Hustle HalfDec 152019Kurt Gogolin5901:21:23
9Monumental Half MarathonNov 92019Kurt Gogolin5901:22:21
10Purdue Half MarathonOct 192019Kurt Gogolin5801:22:46
Marathon
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1mongoli marathonMar 312019rodgers.kipkemboi@yahoo.com rop2802:12:28.0
2Nova Scotia MarathonJul 282019Dave Nevitt5903:03:25
3All American MarathonMar 242019Chris Jones4703:07:56
4Boston MarathonApr 152019Dave Nevitt5903:08:33
5Chicago MarathonOct 132019Robert Collea4603:11:03
6Toronto Waterfront MarathonOct 202019Dave Nevitt6003:12:28
7Rock n Roll New Orleans MarathonFeb 102019Dave Nevitt5903:13:23
8Boston MaratonApr 152019Chris Jones4703:14:24
9Space Coast MarathonDec 12019Dave Nevitt6003:15:44
10Ottawa MarathonMay 262019Dave Nevitt5903:20:09
50K
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1Overlook 50k Endurance RunSep 282019Chris Jones4705:02:24
2(Shadowchase RC)Flat Arch RunDec 312018JR Mintz5205:18:00
3SS MTN RAC Dead Truck RunJan 192019JR Mintz5205:45:08
4Bizz JohnsonOct 132019Dan Aspromonte6305:45:31
5(SS Mountain Racing)Meat GrinderNov 232019JR Mintz5305:49:40
6STR Fourmidable RaceFeb 162019JR Mintz5205:53:00
7Cow Town UltraSep 282019JR Mintz5305:54:15.7
8ITR Woodside/Purisima Creek CrossoverApr 72019JR Mintz5206:00:25
9PCTR The Groves RunAug 32019JR Mintz5306:08:03
10Inaugural Big Chief 50K(Big Blue Adv)Jul 142019JR Mintz5206:17:25
50 Miles
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1American RiverApr 62019Dan Aspromonte6311:49:48
2Silver StateMay 182019Dan Aspromonte6313:26:17
100K
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1Ruth Anderson Memorial Endurance Run 100kOct 122019Chris Jones4712:15:23
2Miwok 100kMay 42019Chris Jones4712:28:48
3Quicksilver 100kMay 112019Chris Jones4714:55:09
Dbl
Double Road Race