HomeProfilesPhoto GalleriesFit RacesRunners RankingBest PerformancesMy Best RunsSign Up

UjENA FIT Club 2019 Women's Performance

Top Ranked Female Runners (View More)


Click here for Men's Performance · Women's Performance (All Time) · Double Road Race Women' Member Performance · Men's Ranking · Women's Ranking

The WMA Age-Grading scoring system developed by Howard Grubb is being used to compare runners of different ages and races of different lengths. (Note: course terrian/hills and weather conditions are not factored into the calculated score.) For UjENA FIT Club ranking, 750 points are given to top age-grade performance, and 1 point given to 750th best.   In addition to these points, members are given 100 points for each race completed and 20 points per each mile raced.  The runner with the most points at the end of the year will be honored as the UjENA FIT Club 2019 Female Runner of the Year. 

2018 Ranking · 2017 Ranking · 2016 Ranking · 2015 Ranking · 2014 Ranking · 2013 Ranking · 2012 Ranking · 2011 Ranking

Member Home Date Race Name Distance Race Time Sex Age Age Graded Points
Linda Sereno Salinas  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:09:38  F 59 84.56 750
Mackenzie Carlson Stanford, CA  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  28:45  F 24 84.17 749
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  3/15/19 St. Patricks Day 5k  5K  22:37  F 58 82.24 748
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  12/29/18 Resolution Raptor Run  5 Miles  37:58  F 58 80.11 747
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  2/9/19 Winter Series 3  5 Miles  38:10  F 58 79.69 746
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  2/3/19 Super Bowl 5K  5K  23:53  F 58 77.88 745
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  1/5/19 Nielsen two mile  2 Miles  15:35  F 58 76.16 744
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  1/26/19 Winter Series 2  4 Miles  32:21  F 58 74.96 743
Linda Sereno Salinas  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  41:10  F 59 74.90 742
Susan Kuczynski California  12/15/18 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  39:16  F 55 74.41 741
Susan Kuczynski California  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  39:58  F 56 74.06 740
Katelyn Chu Los Gatos, CA  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  33:54  F 16 73.84 739
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  1/1/19 Rescue Run  10K  51:55  F 58 73.45 738
Annie Conneau Carmel, California  12/15/18 Ujena 5K  5K  26:54  F 62 73.17 737
Sharlet Gilbert United States  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  48:17  F 68 73.01 736
Lidia Santos United States  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:11:29  F 49 72.32 735
Kat Powell San Jose, California  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  49:17  F 68 71.53 734
Kat Powell San Jose, California  2/23/19 Brazen Victory Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  02:14:54  F 68 71.08 733
Kat Powell San Jose, California  1/19/19 WVJS Farwell/H  4.68 Miles  46:36  F 68 70.57 732
Kat Powell San Jose, California  1/5/19 WVJS Dou/Sar/Frtvle  2.75 Miles  26:59  F 68 70.50 731
Kat Powell San Jose, California  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:35:34  F 68 70.40 730
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  2/23/19 Winter Series 4  10K  54:11  F 58 70.38 729
kelly emo Campbell, CA  3/17/19 Coastal St. Patricks 5k  5K  25:04  F 54 70.35 728
Kat Powell San Jose, California  12/29/18 WVJS Short Six  5.74 Miles  58:25  F 68 70.19 727
Kat Powell San Jose, California  1/26/19 WVJS 5K on the track  5K  30:50.5  F 68 69.85 726
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/9/19 Campbell Valentine Fun Run 5k  5K  25:20  F 54 69.61 725
Kat Powell San Jose, California  1/13/19 Clarksburg Country Run  1/2 Marathon  02:17:51  F 68 69.56 724
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/2/19 Super Guadalupe 5k run  5K  25:46  F 54 68.43 723
Kat Powell San Jose, California  12/16/18 WVTC Christmas Relays  4.48 Miles  46:07  F 68 68.27 722
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/26/19 Brazen Coyote Hills Trail Run  10K  52:59  F 54 68.23 721
kelly emo Campbell, CA  12/16/18 Zoom Quarry Lakes 5k Run  5K  25:54  F 54 68.08 720
kelly emo Campbell, CA  12/30/18 Brazen NYE Run  5K  25:54  F 54 68.08 719
Kat Powell San Jose, California  2/9/19 WVJS Farwell  3.54 Miles  36:20.5  F 68 68.07 718
kelly emo Campbell, CA  3/10/19 A.J. Strong Memorial Run  4.9 Miles  41:24  F 54 68.03 717
Kat Powell San Jose, California  2/16/19 WVJS Valentine Team Race  5.55 Miles  58:19  F 68 67.98 716
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/23/19 West Valley Joggers and Striders Short Six  5.74 Miles  49:40  F 54 67.53 715
kelly emo Campbell, CA  3/3/19 Livermore Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:56:23  F 54 67.41 714
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/1/19 Brazen NY Day 5k  3.34 Miles  28:17  F 54 67.25 713
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/3/19 San Jose 408k  8K  42:50  F 54 67.00 712
kelly emo Campbell, CA  12/15/18 Wolfpack Events Dam Jingle bell dash  10K  54:27  F 54 66.39 711
Gina Tonegato San Jose  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  39:44  F 45 65.35 710
TRACY BLOOMFELDT Hollister  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:12:55  F 38 64.75 709
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/13/19 Hot Chocolate 15k  15K  01:28:32  F 54 62.18 708
Kat Powell San Jose, California  1/1/19 Brazen New Years Day  13.2 Miles  02:54:59  F 68 61.87 707
kelly emo Campbell, CA  3/16/19 Brazen Badger Cove 5k  5K  29:36  F 54 59.57 706
Sharon Fitzsimmons Campbell  3/17/19 San Jose Shamrock Run  5K  28:37  F 51 59.29 705
Kat Powell San Jose, California  12/16/18 Santa Run Silicon Valley  5K  36:23  F 68 59.23 704
vanessa bogenholm felina12  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:31:08  F 52 58.89 703
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/20/19 Crystal Springs Trail Run  5 Miles  49:08  F 54 58.68 702
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/16/19 Redtail Ridge 10k  10K  01:02:26  F 54 57.90 701
Sharon Fitzsimmons Campbell  2/9/19 Campbell Valentine Fun Run  5K  29:52.6  F 51 56.78 700
Kat Powell San Jose, California  12/15/18 Sprint Double  1.5 Miles  17:39  F 68 56.60 699
kelly emo Campbell, CA  12/15/18 City Beer Run Prediction Race - Faction Brewery  5K  32:05  F 54 54.96 698
Sharon Fitzsimmons Campbell  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  51:05  F 51 54.32 697
Sharon Fitzsimmons Campbell  2/3/19 408k Race to the Row  8K  51:09  F 51 53.99 696
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/17/19 Coastal Trails Montara Mountain 10k  10K  01:07:14  F 54 53.77 695
Erika Budde California  12/15/18 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  51:09  F 50 53.60 694
Elizabeth Ramirez California  12/15/18 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  45:27  F 49 53.28 693
Glynis Crabb Hollister CA USA  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  01:09:37  F 70 52.29 692
Mona Wong California  2/3/19 San Jose 408K Race to the Row  8K  48:35  F 38 50.67 691
Mona Wong California  1/13/19 Allstate Hot Chocolate 15/5k San Francisco  15K  01:33:51  F 38 50.31 690
JAN BENGIVENO SAN JOSE  12/15/18 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  01:13:34  F 69 48.69 689
Rhea Jacobo California  12/15/18 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  54:06  F 45 48.00 688
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  3/16/19 Pot of Gold 5k  5K  33:27  F 37 44.99 687
Rom Rachel Mahimer South San Francisco  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:47:07  F 39 44.31 686
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  3/9/19 Blue Blood Rivalry Run  5K  34:20  F 37 43.83 685
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  3/17/19 Durham Womans Race  8K  55:59  F 37 43.76 684
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  12/15/18 San Juan Bautista Double  Double 8K  01:14:00  F 61 42.66 683
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  2/3/19 Gateway to Space  5K  35:35  F 37 42.30 682
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  3/3/19 Fostering Footsteps  5K  36:38  F 37 41.08 681
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  1/26/19 Coyote Hills  10K  01:38:40  F 61 40.30 680
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  3/3/19 Santa Cruz Half Marathon  10K  01:41:43  F 61 39.10 679
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  2/2/19 Super Guadalupe  5K  49:59  F 61 38.81 678
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  1/12/19 Dam Run  10K  01:42:57  F 61 38.63 677
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  12/22/18 Great America Loopathon  1/2 Marathon  03:44:18  F 61 38.48 676
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  2/9/19 Bay Breeze  1/2 Marathon  03:44:55  F 61 38.37 675
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  2/10/19 Together With Love  5K  50:38  F 61 38.31 674
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/5/19 New Year's One Day 6 hour run  20.6 Miles  06:00:00  F 54 38.15 673
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/12/19 Steep Ravine  10K  01:35:52  F 54 37.71 672
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  12/15/18 Suggly Sweater 5k   5K  40:01  F 37 37.61 671
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  2/3/19 408k Race to the Row  8K  01:24:25  F 61 37.39 670
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  2/24/19 Surfer’s Path  5K  53:18  F 61 36.40 669
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  12/16/18 Santa Run  5K  53:56  F 61 35.97 668
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  1/19/19 Hot Chocolate Run  15K  02:10:41  F 37 35.96 667
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  3/17/19 Coastal St Patricks  10K  01:53:24  F 61 35.07 666
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  3/16/19 Brazen Badger Cove  3.25 Miles  58:32  F 61 34.85 665
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  12/30/18 Almost NY Eve  10K  01:54:23  F 61 34.77 664
Heather Davis Monterey  12/15/18 UjENA 10K    43:51  F 32 33.83 663
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  2/23/19 Victory  1/2 Marathon  04:15:57  F 61 33.72 662
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  12/16/18 Quarry Lakes  10K  02:04:07  F 61 32.04 661
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  1/1/19 New Years Day  5K  01:00:36  F 61 32.01 660
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  1/5/19 Coastal New Years One Day  26.715 Miles  12:00:00  F 61 27.28 659
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  1/20/19 Crystal Springs Trail Run  5 Miles  01:57:53  F 61 26.91 658
Nancy Shaw Bay area  3/10/19 UjENA 10K    01:03:09  F 49 26.23 657
Colleen Kimmel Silicon Valley  3/10/19 UjENA 10K    01:06:08  F 52 25.98 656

2019 Womens's Leaderboard

(View All)
Position Member Location Sex Age # Races Points
1kelly emoCampbell, CAF542014173
2Heide UngerGilroy, CaliforniaF611912724
3Kat PowellSan Jose, CaliforniaF681410103
4Nancy HobbsColorado Springs, COF5885940
5Stacy SFort LauderdaleF3774757
6Sharon FitzsimmonsCampbellF5142798
7Linda SerenoSalinasF5921492
8Susan KuczynskiCaliforniaF5621481
9Mona WongCaliforniaF3821381
10Mackenzie CarlsonStanford, CAF241749
11Katelyn ChuLos Gatos, CAF161739
12Annie ConneauCarmel, CaliforniaF631737
13Sharlet GilbertUnited StatesF681736
14Lidia SantosUnited StatesF491735
15Gina TonegatoSan JoseF451710
16TRACY BLOOMFELDTHollisterF381709
17vanessa bogenholmfelina12F521703
18Erika BuddeCaliforniaF501694
19Elizabeth RamirezCaliforniaF491693
20Glynis CrabbHollister CA USAF701692
21JAN BENGIVENOSAN JOSEF691689
22Rhea JacoboCaliforniaF451688
23Rom Rachel MahimerSouth San FranciscoF391686
24Heather DavisMontereyF321663
25Nancy ShawBay areaF491657
26Colleen KimmelSilicon ValleyF521656
 

 

Dbl
Double Road Race