HomeProfilesPhoto GalleriesFit RacesRunners RankingBest PerformancesMy Best RunsSign Up

UjENA FIT Club 2019 Women's Performance

Top Ranked Female Runners (View More)


Click here for Men's Performance · Women's Performance (All Time) · Double Road Race Women' Member Performance · Men's Ranking · Women's Ranking

The WMA Age-Grading scoring system developed by Howard Grubb is being used to compare runners of different ages and races of different lengths. (Note: course terrian/hills and weather conditions are not factored into the calculated score.) For UjENA FIT Club ranking, 750 points are given to top age-grade performance, and 1 point given to 750th best.   In addition to these points, members are given 100 points for each race completed and 20 points per each mile raced.  The runner with the most points at the end of the year will be honored as the UjENA FIT Club 2019 Female Runner of the Year. 

2018 Ranking · 2017 Ranking · 2016 Ranking · 2015 Ranking · 2014 Ranking · 2013 Ranking · 2012 Ranking · 2011 Ranking

Member Home Date Race Name Distance Race Time Sex Age Age Graded Points
Jenny Hitchings Sacramento, CA  4/7/19 Credit Union Sactown Run  10 Miles  01:03:08  F 55 95.01 750
RISPER GESABWA MEXICO.  4/19/19 Mt. SAC Relays  5000 Meters  15:45.0  F 30 91.53 749
RISPER GESABWA MEXICO.  6/16/19 Tijuana5000  5K  16:14  F 30 91.17 748
RISPER GESABWA MEXICO.  6/8/19 43rd Annual Bellin Run  10K  33:22  F 30 90.96 747
RISPER GESABWA MEXICO.  4/28/19 UAE Healthy Kidney 10K  10K  33:25  F 30 90.82 746
Pascalin Cheptoo Eldoret   1/27/19 28th Discovery Kenya cross- country, Eldoret   10K  33:50  F 21 89.66 745
RISPER GESABWA MEXICO.  2/24/19 21K Electrolit Guadalajara 2019  1/2 Marathon  01:16:50  F 30 85.70 744
RISPER GESABWA MEXICO.  4/7/19 32° Medio Maratón Zapopan   1/2 Marathon  01:17:00  F 30 85.52 743
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  3/31/19 Run through time  5K  21:56  F 58 84.80 742
Gladys Wanjiru Githundi Kiambu  3/10/19 Nairobi Halfmarathon  1/2 Marathon  01:18:09  F 34 84.79 741
Linda Sereno Salinas  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:09:38  F 59 84.56 740
Mackenzie Carlson Stanford, CA  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  28:45  F 24 84.17 739
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  4/13/19 8K PCLV Ready set go (ld)  8K  36:03  F 58 83.96 738
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  4/14/19 LUGS 5K  5K  22:12  F 58 83.78 737
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  3/15/19 St. Patricks Day 5k  5K  22:37  F 58 82.24 736
Gladys Wanjiru Githundi Kiambu  2/2/19 Discovery Nyahururu 10KM race  10K  37:29.7  F 34 81.42 735
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  12/29/18 Resolution Raptor Run  5 Miles  37:58  F 58 80.11 734
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  4/6/19 Nielsen 2 miler  2 Miles  14:50  F 58 80.01 733
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  2/9/19 Winter Series 3  5 Miles  38:10  F 58 79.69 732
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  2/3/19 Super Bowl 5K  5K  23:53  F 58 77.88 731
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  4/21/19 Ham and Hamstrings  5K  24:20  F 58 76.44 730
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  1/5/19 Nielsen two mile  2 Miles  15:35  F 58 76.16 729
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  1/26/19 Winter Series 2  4 Miles  32:21  F 58 74.96 728
Linda Sereno Salinas  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  41:10  F 59 74.90 727
Susan Kuczynski California  12/15/18 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  39:16  F 55 74.41 726
Kat Powell San Jose, California  4/7/19 Credit Union SacTown Run  10 Miles  01:37:15  F 68 74.41 725
Susan Kuczynski California  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  39:58  F 56 74.06 724
Katelyn Chu Los Gatos, CA  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  33:54  F 16 73.84 723
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  1/1/19 Rescue Run  10K  51:55  F 58 73.45 722
Annie Conneau Carmel, California  12/15/18 Ujena 5K  5K  26:54  F 62 73.17 721
Kat Powell San Jose, California  12/22/18 WVJS 6 X 1600 Relay  4800 Meters  28:27  F 68 73.14 720
Sharlet Gilbert United States  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  48:17  F 68 73.01 719
Lidia Santos United States  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:11:29  F 49 72.32 718
Kat Powell San Jose, California  3/23/19 WVJS Triangle  4.76 Miles  46:25  F 68 72.06 717
Kat Powell San Jose, California  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  49:17  F 68 71.53 716
Kat Powell San Jose, California  3/31/19 Brazen Hellyer Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  02:14:28  F 68 71.31 715
Kat Powell San Jose, California  2/23/19 Brazen Victory Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  02:14:54  F 68 71.08 714
Kat Powell San Jose, California  5/18/19 WVJS Short Six  5.74 Miles  57:41  F 68 71.08 713
kelly emo Campbell, CA  5/19/19 Feed the Need 5k  5K  24:54  F 54 70.82 712
Kat Powell San Jose, California  4/28/19 The Great Race  4 Miles  39:46  F 68 70.68 711
Kat Powell San Jose, California  1/19/19 WVJS Farwell/H  4.68 Miles  46:36  F 68 70.57 710
Kat Powell San Jose, California  1/5/19 WVJS Dou/Sar/Frtvle  2.75 Miles  26:59  F 68 70.50 709
Kat Powell San Jose, California  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:35:34  F 68 70.40 708
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  2/23/19 Winter Series 4  10K  54:11  F 58 70.38 707
kelly emo Campbell, CA  3/17/19 Coastal St. Patricks 5k  5K  25:04  F 54 70.35 706
Kat Powell San Jose, California  12/29/18 WVJS Short Six  5.74 Miles  58:25  F 68 70.19 705
Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs, CO  4/7/19 Xterra cheyenne mountain state park  5K  26:33  F 58 70.06 704
Kat Powell San Jose, California  1/26/19 WVJS 5K on the track  5K  30:50.5  F 68 69.85 703
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/9/19 Campbell Valentine Fun Run 5k  5K  25:20  F 54 69.61 702
Kat Powell San Jose, California  1/13/19 Clarksburg Country Run  1/2 Marathon  02:17:51  F 68 69.56 701
kelly emo Campbell, CA  4/27/19 Eugene 5k  5K  25:31  F 54 69.11 700
Kat Powell San Jose, California  3/30/19 WVJS Farwell/Horseshoe  4.68 Miles  48:00  F 68 68.52 699
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/2/19 Super Guadalupe 5k run  5K  25:46  F 54 68.43 698
Kat Powell San Jose, California  12/16/18 WVTC Christmas Relays  4.48 Miles  46:07  F 68 68.27 697
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/26/19 Brazen Coyote Hills Trail Run  10K  52:59  F 54 68.23 696
kelly emo Campbell, CA  12/16/18 Zoom Quarry Lakes 5k Run  5K  25:54  F 54 68.08 695
kelly emo Campbell, CA  12/30/18 Brazen NYE Run  5K  25:54  F 54 68.08 694
Kat Powell San Jose, California  2/9/19 WVJS Farwell  3.54 Miles  36:20.5  F 68 68.07 693
kelly emo Campbell, CA  3/10/19 A.J. Strong Memorial Run  4.9 Miles  41:24  F 54 68.03 692
Kat Powell San Jose, California  2/16/19 WVJS Valentine Team Race  5.55 Miles  58:19  F 68 67.98 691
Kat Powell San Jose, California  6/1/19 WVJS All Courses Day  3.54 Miles  36:26  F 68 67.92 690
kelly emo Campbell, CA  3/31/19 Brazen Hellyer Run 5k  5K  25:59  F 54 67.86 689
Kat Powell San Jose, California  5/19/19 Alaska Airlines Bay To Breakers  12K  01:18:56  F 68 67.65 688
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/23/19 West Valley Joggers and Striders Short Six  5.74 Miles  49:40  F 54 67.53 687
kelly emo Campbell, CA  3/3/19 Livermore Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:56:23  F 54 67.41 686
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/1/19 Brazen NY Day 5k  3.34 Miles  28:17  F 54 67.25 685
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/3/19 San Jose 408k  8K  42:50  F 54 67.00 684
kelly emo Campbell, CA  12/15/18 Wolfpack Events Dam Jingle bell dash  10K  54:27  F 54 66.39 683
Gina Tonegato San Jose  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  39:44  F 45 65.35 682
kelly emo Campbell, CA  5/5/19 Bay Bridge Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  02:00:23  F 54 65.17 681
TRACY BLOOMFELDT Hollister  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:12:55  F 38 64.75 680
Kat Powell San Jose, California  3/24/19 Oakland Marathon  Marathon  05:24:51  F 68 64.55 679
kelly emo Campbell, CA  4/20/19 Lake Chatbot 5 miler  5 Miles  44:46  F 54 64.41 678
kelly emo Campbell, CA  5/18/19 Brazen Nitro Trails 5k  5K  27:24  F 54 64.36 677
kelly emo Campbell, CA  3/23/19 coastal SB San Francisco 5k run  3.6 Miles  32:30  F 54 63.08 676
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/13/19 Hot Chocolate 15k  15K  01:28:32  F 54 62.18 675
Kat Powell San Jose, California  1/1/19 Brazen New Years Day  13.2 Miles  02:54:59  F 68 61.87 674
Kat Powell San Jose, California  4/27/19 Brazen Western Pacific Marathon  Marathon  05:43:07  F 68 61.11 673
kelly emo Campbell, CA  3/16/19 Brazen Badger Cove 5k  5K  29:36  F 54 59.57 672
Sharon Fitzsimmons Campbell  3/17/19 San Jose Shamrock Run  5K  28:37  F 51 59.29 671
Kat Powell San Jose, California  12/16/18 Santa Run Silicon Valley  5K  36:23  F 68 59.23 670
vanessa bogenholm felina12  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:31:08  F 52 58.89 669
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/20/19 Crystal Springs Trail Run  5 Miles  49:08  F 54 58.68 668
Sharon Fitzsimmons Campbell  3/30/19 Sacramento Giants Race  5K  29:09  F 51 58.20 667
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/16/19 Redtail Ridge 10k  10K  01:02:26  F 54 57.90 666
kelly emo Campbell, CA  4/28/19 Eugene half marathon  1/2 Marathon  02:16:58  F 54 57.28 665
kelly emo Campbell, CA  5/11/19 Cinderella Trail 5 miler  5 Miles  50:36  F 54 56.98 664
Sharon Fitzsimmons Campbell  2/9/19 Campbell Valentine Fun Run  5K  29:52.6  F 51 56.78 663
Kat Powell San Jose, California  12/15/18 Sprint Double  1.5 Miles  17:39  F 68 56.60 662
kelly emo Campbell, CA  4/14/19 Grizzly Peak 10k  10K  01:05:06  F 54 55.53 661
kelly emo Campbell, CA  12/15/18 City Beer Run Prediction Race - Faction Brewery  5K  32:05  F 54 54.96 660
Sharon Fitzsimmons Campbell  3/31/19 Hellyer 5K  5K  31:13  F 51 54.35 659
Sharon Fitzsimmons Campbell  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  51:05  F 51 54.32 658
Sharon Fitzsimmons Campbell  2/3/19 408k Race to the Row  8K  51:09  F 51 53.99 657
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/17/19 Coastal Trails Montara Mountain 10k  10K  01:07:14  F 54 53.77 656
Erika Budde California  12/15/18 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  51:09  F 50 53.60 655
Kat Powell San Jose, California  5/11/19 Brazen WildCat Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  02:59:02  F 68 53.56 654
Sharon Fitzsimmons Campbell  4/28/19 San Jose Silicon Valley 10k  10K  01:04:58  F 51 53.54 653
Elizabeth Ramirez California  12/15/18 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  45:27  F 49 53.28 652
Glynis Crabb Hollister CA USA  3/10/19 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  01:09:37  F 70 52.29 651
Kat Powell San Jose, California  3/16/19 Brazen Badger Cove Half Marathon  13.5 Miles  03:32:57  F 68 51.99 650
Sharon Fitzsimmons Campbell  6/15/19 San Jose Giants Race  5 Miles  53:39  F 51 51.72 649
Mona Wong California  2/3/19 San Jose 408K Race to the Row  8K  48:35  F 38 50.67 648
Mona Wong California  1/13/19 Allstate Hot Chocolate 15/5k San Francisco  15K  01:33:51  F 38 50.31 647
kelly emo Campbell, CA  4/6/19 Angel Island 5 miler  5 Miles  59:05  F 54 48.80 646
JAN BENGIVENO SAN JOSE  12/15/18 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  01:13:34  F 69 48.69 645
Kat Powell San Jose, California  6/2/19 Brazen TrailQuake Half Marathon  13.24 Miles  03:45:28  F 68 48.17 644
Rhea Jacobo California  12/15/18 UjENA 8K Double  Double 8K  54:06  F 45 48.00 643
Maricris Beauchamp Perris, CA  6/16/19 Marina Bay Running Festival   1/2 Marathon  02:26:30  F 44 47.79 642
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  3/16/19 Pot of Gold 5k  5K  33:27  F 37 44.99 641
Rom Rachel Mahimer South San Francisco  12/15/18 Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:47:07  F 39 44.31 640
Maricris Beauchamp Perris, CA  5/5/19 OC Half Marathon   1/2 Marathon  02:38:00  F 44 44.31 639
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  3/9/19 Blue Blood Rivalry Run  5K  34:20  F 37 43.83 638
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  3/17/19 Durham Womans Race  8K  55:59  F 37 43.76 637
Maricris Beauchamp Perris, CA  1/19/19 Tri-City Carlsbad Med Cntr Full  Marathon  05:48:38  F 44 42.81 636
Maricris Beauchamp Perris, CA  5/19/19 Bay to Breakers  12K  01:31:19  F 44 42.71 635
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  12/15/18 San Juan Bautista Double  Double 8K  01:14:00  F 61 42.66 634
Maricris Beauchamp Perris, CA  12/15/18 San Diego Holiday Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  02:44:26  F 44 42.58 633
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  2/3/19 Gateway to Space  5K  35:35  F 37 42.30 632
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  3/31/19 Cary Greenways Half  5K  35:48  F 37 42.04 631
Maricris Beauchamp Perris, CA  4/26/19 Revel Mt. Charleston  Marathon  05:55:45  F 44 41.95 630
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  5/12/19 Run Like a Mother  5K  36:22  F 37 41.38 629
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  3/3/19 Fostering Footsteps  5K  36:38  F 37 41.08 628
Maricris Beauchamp Perris, CA  2/2/19 Surf City Marathon   Marathon  06:07:09  F 44 40.65 627
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  1/26/19 Coyote Hills  10K  01:38:40  F 61 40.30 626
Maricris Beauchamp Perris, CA  3/10/19 San Diego Half Marathon   1/2 Marathon  02:54:53  F 44 40.04 625
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  4/13/19 Costal Delaware Running Festival  5K  37:39  F 37 39.97 624
Maricris Beauchamp Perris, CA  3/24/19 La Marathon   Marathon  06:13:29  F 44 39.96 623
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  4/6/19 Savannah Womens Half   1/2 Marathon  02:48:17  F 37 39.79 622
Maricris Beauchamp Perris, CA  1/4/19 Citrus Half  1/2 Marathon  02:58:30  F 44 39.23 621
Maricris Beauchamp Perris, CA  6/9/19 Rock the Marina  1/2 Marathon  02:58:40  F 44 39.19 620
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  3/3/19 Santa Cruz Half Marathon  10K  01:41:43  F 61 39.10 619
Maricris Beauchamp Perris, CA  3/31/19 Encinitas Half Marathon   1/2 Marathon  02:59:41  F 44 38.97 618
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  2/2/19 Super Guadalupe  5K  49:59  F 61 38.81 617
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  1/12/19 Dam Run  10K  01:42:57  F 61 38.63 616
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  12/22/18 Great America Loopathon  1/2 Marathon  03:44:18  F 61 38.48 615
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  2/9/19 Bay Breeze  1/2 Marathon  03:44:55  F 61 38.37 614
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  2/10/19 Together With Love  5K  50:38  F 61 38.31 613
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/5/19 New Year's One Day 6 hour run  20.6 Miles  06:00:00  F 54 38.15 612
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/12/19 Steep Ravine  10K  01:35:52  F 54 37.71 611
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  12/15/18 Suggly Sweater 5k   5K  40:01  F 37 37.61 610
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  2/3/19 408k Race to the Row  8K  01:24:25  F 61 37.39 609
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  5/4/19 Mermaid Run  5K  52:46  F 61 36.77 608
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  4/27/19 Western Pacific  10K  01:48:34  F 61 36.63 607
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  2/24/19 Surfer’s Path  5K  53:18  F 61 36.40 606
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  4/28/19 BSIM 12k  12K  02:13:18  F 61 36.06 605
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  12/16/18 Santa Run  5K  53:56  F 61 35.97 604
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  1/19/19 Hot Chocolate Run  15K  02:10:41  F 37 35.96 603
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  4/14/19 Costal Delaware Running Festival  1/2 Marathon  03:08:31  F 37 35.52 602
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  3/17/19 Coastal St Patricks  10K  01:53:24  F 61 35.07 601
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  3/16/19 Brazen Badger Cove  3.25 Miles  58:32  F 61 34.85 600
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  12/30/18 Almost NY Eve  10K  01:54:23  F 61 34.77 599
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  4/20/19 Spasm Lake Chabot  5 Miles  01:31:54  F 61 34.51 598
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  3/23/19 Solomon SF Run  6.5 Miles  02:01:56  F 61 34.26 597
Heather Davis Monterey  12/15/18 UjENA 10K    43:51  F 32 33.83 596
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  2/23/19 Victory  1/2 Marathon  04:15:57  F 61 33.72 595
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  3/2/19 Mtn View Fire Drill  5K  01:00:00  F 61 32.33 594
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  12/16/18 Quarry Lakes  10K  02:04:07  F 61 32.04 593
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  1/1/19 New Years Day  5K  01:00:36  F 61 32.01 592
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  5/11/19 Cinderella Run  5 Miles  01:46:03  F 61 29.91 591
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  3/24/19 Whiskey Hill Trail Run  10K  02:16:39  F 61 29.10 590
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  1/5/19 Coastal New Years One Day  26.715 Miles  12:00:00  F 61 27.28 589
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  1/20/19 Crystal Springs Trail Run  5 Miles  01:57:53  F 61 26.91 588
Nancy Shaw Bay area  3/10/19 UjENA 10K    01:03:09  F 49 26.23 587
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  5/5/19 Horseshoe Lake  5 Miles  02:01:57  F 61 26.01 586
Colleen Kimmel Silicon Valley  3/10/19 UjENA 10K    01:06:08  F 52 25.98 585
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  4/14/19 Griizzly Peak  10K  02:54:17  F 61 22.82 584
Maricris Beauchamp Perris, CA  12/28/18 Across the years   104 Miles  59:00:00  F 44 22.57 583
Maricris Beauchamp Perris, CA  4/4/19 Beyond Limits Ultra  100 Miles  59:00:00  F 44 22.57 582
Maricris Beauchamp Perris, CA  5/25/19 Nanny Goat  50K  18:00:00  F 44 16.70 581

2019 Womens's Leaderboard

(View All)
Position Member Location Sex Age # Races Points
1kelly emoCampbell, CAF543120977
2Kat PowellSan Jose, CaliforniaF682819431
3Heide UngerGilroy, CaliforniaF622917490
4Nancy HobbsColorado Springs, COF581410203
5Maricris BeauchampPerris, CAF44159295
6Stacy SFort LauderdaleF37127497
7Sharon FitzsimmonsCampbellF5185277
8RISPER GESABWAMEXICO.F3064477
9Gladys Wanjiru GithundiKiambuF3421476
10Linda SerenoSalinasF5921467
11Susan KuczynskiCaliforniaF5621450
12Mona WongCaliforniaF3921295
13Jenny HitchingsSacramento, CAF551750
14Pascalin CheptooEldoret F221745
15Mackenzie CarlsonStanford, CAF241739
16Katelyn ChuLos Gatos, CAF161723
17Annie ConneauCarmel, CaliforniaF631721
18Sharlet GilbertUnited StatesF681719
19Lidia SantosUnited StatesF491718
20Gina TonegatoSan JoseF451682
21TRACY BLOOMFELDTHollisterF381680
22vanessa bogenholmfelina12F521669
23Erika BuddeCaliforniaF501655
24Elizabeth RamirezCaliforniaF491652
25Glynis CrabbHollister CA USAF711651
26JAN BENGIVENOSAN JOSEF691645
27Rhea JacoboCaliforniaF461643
28Rom Rachel MahimerSouth San FranciscoF391640
29Heather DavisMontereyF321596
30Nancy ShawBay areaF491587
31Colleen KimmelSilicon ValleyF521585
 

 

Dbl
Double Road Race