HomeProfilesPhoto GalleriesFit RacesRunners RankingBest PerformancesMy Best RunsSign Up

UjENA FIT Club Members Male Best Performances - 2018

2019 Results · 2018 Results · 2017 Results · 2016 Results · 2015 Results · 2014 Results · 2013 Results · 2012 Results · 2011 Results

Top 10 reported finish times for selected distances. Post Your Race Results to be included.

Top 25 Male Best Performances 2018 · Top 50 · Click here for Masters Results · Click here for Female Best Performances · All-Time Best Performances

5K
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1Silicon Valley Turkey TrotNov 222018Elliot Daniels1416:30
2Santa RunDec 162018Elliot Daniels1416:42
3Campbell Oktoberfest 5kOct 202018Elliot Daniels1416:55
4UjENA 5KAug 52018Alan Alarcon3917:43
5Santa RunDec 172017Elliot Daniels1318:00
6Race Against Hunger 5KNov 252018Kurt Gogolin5818:13
7Farmers 5kOct 172018Kurt Gogolin5718:33
8Super Guadalupe River RunFeb 42018Dwayne Spencer5218:52
9Pacific Grove Double Sep 302018Brian Moeller3219:04
10Foot Pursuit 5KApr 62018Kurt Gogolin5719:05
8K
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1408k Race To The RowMar 42018Elliot Daniels1328:55
2408K Race To The RowMar 42018Dwayne Spencer5232:03
3Law Week 8KFeb 172018Peter Mullin6732:42.6
4JFK 8kDec 312017Matt Cayabyab3433:44
5WRRC Trail 8KAug 222018Kurt Gogolin5735:44
6almond blossom runFeb 242018Greg Mandler5437:09
7Kennedy 8kDec 232018Matt Cayabyab3537:17
8Elizabeth 8kMar 242018Richard Hefner6638:27
9Leprechaun Loop 8kMar 172018Richard Hefner6638:28
10Pardee Apple Festival 8kSep 12018Richard Hefner6640:48
10K
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1Nike Discovery 10km NyahururuFeb 42018Kepha ongeri Ondima2129:32.6
2Kenya Prisons cross-country championshipJan 132018Samwel kipkoech Rutto2830:50
3Safaricom Kisumu City MarathonDec 162018Mathew Kipngetich Chebogii2732:20
4ITEN SAFARICOM 10KMAug 252018Benjamin Gicheru Ngugi2335:23
5St. Lawrence Fun RunApr 212018JR Mintz5137:44.7
6Honor Our Hallen 10KOct 202018Brian Moeller3239:12
7Pacific Grove Double Sep 302018Brian Moeller3239:35
8Run for the LobsterJul 82018Dave Nevitt5840:17
9Shamrock Strut 10KMar 32018Peter Mullin6740:51.4
10Johnny Miles 10KJun 172018Dave Nevitt5841:20
DOUBLE ROAD RACE
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1Double Road RaceDec 162017Ricardo Esqueda2248:11
2Double Road RaceDec 152018Brian Moeller3258:27
3Double Road RaceDec 162017Dwayne Spencer5259:58
4Double Road RaceDec 152018Dwayne Spencer5301:02:14
5Double 15K Pacific GroveSep 302018Dwayne Spencer5201:04:54
6Double Road RaceDec 162017Jerry Thomas6301:04:57
7Double road san Juan Btista bautistaDec 152018Zander Brister1101:09:30
8Double Road RaceSep 302018Zander Brister1101:11:42
9Double Road RaceDec 152018Bertrand Newson4901:12:27
10San Juan Double Road RaceDec 152018Bob Anderson7001:13:02
10 Miles
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1buffalo stampedeSep 92018Greg Mandler5501:12:51
2credit union sactown runApr 82018Greg Mandler5401:21:13
3Waterfront 10 mileJan 282018Joel Rizzo5201:28:14
4Lazy Lobster 10 MilerJun 172018Steve Cryer6601:36:10.0
5Credit Union Sactown 10 milerApr 82018Dave Carl5201:42:01
6Rise 10 milerApr 12018Joel Rizzo5201:45:28
7Baltimore 10 milerJun 22018Dave Carl5201:49:17
1/2 Marathon
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1Lake Naivasha Easter Half MarathoApr 102018Cosmas Kiptoo Kogo2101:03:01
2Kigali International Peace MrathonMay 202018NTAKIYIMANA EMMANUEL2901:03:10.6
3Hawassa half-marathonFeb 112018Anteneh zewdie Lethibelu2301:05:38.6
4Standard Chartered Nairobi marathonOct 282018Cosmas Kiptoo Kogo2201:05:58
5Hawassa half-marathonFeb 112018Mewleddeg Gebre Dubika3401:06:03.1
62ND EDITION OF KABARAK UNIVERSITY HALF MARATHON ...Jul 142018brian keru Nyanusi2701:06:08
7Hawassa half-marathonFeb 112018Yonas Habtamu Mekkonnen3001:06:28.2
8Lake Naivasha Easter Half Marathon Mar 312018Gibson Kipsang Kipkorir2201:06:33
9Kabarak University half-marathonJul 142018Benjamin Gicheru Ngugi2301:15:52
10Run Our ShoreApr 222018Dave Nevitt5801:29:13
Marathon
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1World Aids MarathonDec 12018Mathew Kipngetich Chebogii2702:16:06
2Mengzi international marathonJan 12018paul kimani wambui3002:21:26
3Larfarge Lusaka Marathon May 262018Gibson Kipsang Kipkorir2202:38:51
4Eldoret City MarathonApr 222018Ben Kipngetich Chelulei4502:49:07.0
5Napa Valley MarathonMar 42018Chris Jones4602:56:15
6Iten MarathonJul 222018Ben Kipngetich Chelulei4503:04:14.1
7Oakland Running FestivalMar 252018Chris Jones4603:07:09
8Snickers MarathonMar 32018Dave Nevitt5803:11:09
9A1A MarathonFeb 182018Dave Nevitt5803:11:29
10New York MarathonNov 42018Kurt Gogolin5803:12:35
50K
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1Jed Smith Ultra Classic 50kFeb 32018Chris Jones4604:01:42
2TBF Chanoko Trail RunMar 102018JR Mintz5105:14:06.3
3(Shadowchase RC)Flat Arch RunDec 312018JR Mintz5205:18:00
4Black Warrior 50KFeb 102018Shane Tucker4605:55:58
5Canyon Meadow Trail RunJun 162018Dan Aspromonte6205:58:23
6Crystal Springs Trail RunJan 202018Dan Aspromonte6206:11:31
7Way to CoolMar 32018Dan Aspromonte6206:13:12
8Red Hills RambleMay 122018JR Mintz5106:15:00
9San Lorenzo River Trail RunJun 242018Dan Aspromonte6206:20:20
10Eagle RidgeFeb 172018Shane Tucker4606:40:57
50 Miles
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1Chehaw ChallengeJan 272018Shane Tucker4610:18:28
2Bethel Hill Moonlight BoogieJun 92018Shane Tucker4611:28:11
3American RiverApr 72018Dan Aspromonte6211:35:32
4Overlook Endurance RunsSep 292018Dan Aspromonte6212:50:54
5FontandangoMar 32018Shane Tucker4613:15:10
100K
PosNameDateYearRunner NameAgeTime
1Ruth Anderson Memorial Endurance RunApr 212018Dan Aspromonte6212:43:43
2The Great Southern Endurance RunApr 142018Shane Tucker4614:52:08
3Quicksilver Endurance RunsMay 122018Dan Aspromonte6215:34:24
Dbl
Double Road Race