HomeProfilesPhoto GalleriesFit RacesRunners RankingBest PerformancesMy Best RunsSign Up

UjENA FIT Club 2020 Women's Performance

Top Ranked Female Runners (View More)


Click here for Men's Performance · Women's Performance (All Time) · Double Road Race Women' Member Performance · Men's Ranking · Women's Ranking

The WMA Age-Grading scoring system developed by Howard Grubb is being used to compare runners of different ages and races of different lengths. (Note: course terrian/hills and weather conditions are not factored into the calculated score.) For UjENA FIT Club ranking, 750 points are given to top age-grade performance, and 1 point given to 750th best.   In addition to these points, members are given 100 points for each race completed and 20 points per each mile raced.  The runner with the most points at the end of the year will be honored as the UjENA FIT Club 2020 Female Runner of the Year. 

2019 Ranking · 2018 Ranking · 2017 Ranking · 2016 Ranking · 2015 Ranking · 2014 Ranking · 2013 Ranking · 2012 Ranking · 2011 Ranking

Member Home Date Race Name Distance Race Time Sex Age Age Graded Points
Janet Chemutai Bureti  3/8/20 Beyond zero half marathon   1/2 Marathon  01:13:34  F 41 93.04 750
RISPER BIYAKI GESABWA ZACATECAS - MEXICO.  12/16/19 Applied Materials Silicon Valley Turkey Trot  5K  16:15  F 30 91.08 749
  1/23/20 Discovery Nike cross country 10km run  10K  34:54.5  F 41 90.31 748
RISPER BIYAKI GESABWA ZACATECAS - MEXICO.  1/24/20 STANDARD CHARTERED DUBAI MARATHON  Marathon  02:30:59  F 30 89.72 747
Cynthia Jebet Bomett Koibatek  3/8/20 Beyond zero half marathon   1/2 Marathon  01:13:47  F 23 89.23 746
Patricia Tanui Keiyo  3/8/20 Beyond zero half marathon   1/2 Marathon  01:16:25  F 28 86.15 745
RISPER BIYAKI GESABWA ZACATECAS - MEXICO.  12/31/19 15K Corrida de São Silvestre   15K  53:41  F 30 86.09 744
Linda Sereno Salinas  3/8/20 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:10:26  F 60 84.76 743
Patricia Tanui Keiyo  11/28/20 Eldama Ravine Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:18:13.1  F 28 84.15 742
Aneka Talluri San Jose  3/8/20 Brisbane Double 15k   DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:09:42  F 8 83.31 741
Linda Sereno Salinas  12/14/19 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:11:42  F 60 83.26 740
Caren Jebet Kore UASIN GISHU  11/28/20 ELdama Ravine Halfmarathon  10K  36:41  F 23 82.69 739
Aneka Talluri San Jose  12/14/19 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:10:16  F 8 82.64 738
Faith Jepchumba Nandi  3/8/20 Beyond zero half marathon   1/2 Marathon  01:21:13.3  F 25 81.04 737
Kat Powell San Jose, California  2/29/20 WVJS 12 X 800M Relay  2.983 Miles  26:35  F 69 78.93 736
Natalie Wu California  3/8/20 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:00:06  F 35 77.62 735
Barbara Latta Raleigh, NC  12/2/20 12 Days of Christmas  5K  34:48  F 79 75.05 734
Melissa Unrath Parkville, MO  9/12/20 124th Boston Marthon Virtual  Marathon  03:41:10  F 52 74.65 733
Kat Powell San Jose, California  12/14/19 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:31:57  F 69 74.35 732
Kat Powell San Jose, California  3/8/20 Double 15K  15K  01:32:45  F 69 73.71 731
Aneka Talluri San Jose  3/1/20 Standford Dish 5k  3.30 Miles  25:58  F 8 73.37 730
Kat Powell San Jose, California  3/14/20 WVJS Valle Vista  3.0 Miles  29:03  F 69 73.37 729
Melissa Unrath Parkville, MO  8/16/20 Lululemon Seawheeze Virtual Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:44:43  F 52 73.02 728
Kat Powell San Jose, California  1/4/20 WVJS Douglas  2.75 Miles  26:38  F 69 72.63 727
Barbara Latta Raleigh, NC  1/12/20 Run for young  5K  35:44  F 78 71.69 726
Kat Powell San Jose, California  2/15/20 WVJS Short Six  5.74 Miles  58:20  F 69 71.42 725
Kat Powell San Jose, California  3/7/20 NorCal John Frank Memorial 10 Mile  10 Miles  01:43:27  F 69 71.08 724
Kat Powell San Jose, California  12/15/19 Christmas Relays  4.464 Miles  45:53  F 69 69.46 723
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/29/20 Brazen Victory 10k  10K  52:57  F 55 69.15 722
Susan Redford Yuba City, CA  12/14/19 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:37:50  F 68 68.77 721
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/8/20 mermaid series San Diego 10k  10K  53:26  F 55 68.53 720
Anna Christensen Pleasanton, CA  3/8/20 UjENA 10K  10K  01:00:08  F 63 68.07 719
Anna Christensen Pleasanton, CA  10/25/20 Pace for Peace (Virtual)  10K  01:01:15  F 64 67.81 718
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/15/20 Brazen Bay Breeze 5k  5K  26:26  F 55 67.59 717
chantel yip millbrae  12/14/19 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:08:36  F 25 67.35 716
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/2/20 Santa Cruz Super Bowl 3k  3 K  16:00  F 55 67.23 715
Kat Powell San Jose, California  2/8/20 WVJS Farwell  3.54 Miles  37:42  F 69 66.72 714
Barbara Latta Raleigh, NC  10/10/20 Great Cape Escape  10K  01:20:33  F 79 66.46 713
kelly emo Campbell, CA  12/28/19 Brazen Almost NYE 5k  5K  27:06  F 55 65.93 712
Anna Christensen Pleasanton, CA  1/25/20 Race to the Flagpole 5K  5K  30:26  F 63 65.61 711
kelly emo Campbell, CA  12/15/19 Zombie Runner Quarry Lakes 10k  10K  55:51  F 55 65.56 710
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/2/20 Santa Cruz Super Bowl 10k  10K  55:52  F 55 65.54 709
Anna Christensen Pleasanton, CA  2/2/20 San Jose 408K  8K  49:40  F 63 65.44 708
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/12/20 Hot Chocolate 15k  15K  01:26:29  F 55 64.50 707
Anna Christensen Pleasanton, CA  12/14/19 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:36:43  F 63 64.45 706
Gina DeMeo Vallejo, CA  3/8/20 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:12:02  F 25 64.14 705
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/25/20 Brazen Coyote Hills 10k  10K  57:18  F 55 63.90 704
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/1/20 Brazen New Year's Day 5k  3.37 Miles  30:27  F 55 63.87 703
Barbara Latta Raleigh, NC  10/31/20 Trick or Treat  5K  43:01  F 79 60.71 702
kelly emo Campbell, CA  1/19/20 Coastal Crystal Springs  5 Miles  48:44  F 55 59.95 701
Kat Powell San Jose, California  1/1/20 Brazen New Year's Day Trail Run  13:21 Miles  03:01:07  F 69 59.85 700
Maricris Rizzo CA  10/31/20 SF Marathon 1k  1 K  05:35  F 46 57.62 699
Kat Powell San Jose, California  1/25/20 Brazen Coyote Hills Half Marathon  13.17 Miles  03:10:38  F 69 57.61 698
Barbara Latta Raleigh, NC  1/1/20 Run the Quay  10K  01:34:50  F 78 55.38 697
Frances Iturburua United States  3/8/20 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:38:17  F 53 55.30 696
Mila McCluskey San Jose, CA  3/8/20 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:30:27  F 45 54.82 695
kelly emo Campbell, CA  2/16/20 Coastal Montara Mountain Trail 10k  10K  01:06:55  F 55 54.72 694
Mila Panosian Clovis, California  3/1/20 End of Trail 10k  10K  55:55  F 29 54.25 693
Kat Powell San Jose, California  2/22/20 Mt. Umunhum 14K  14 K  02:01:23  F 69 52.36 692
Jamie Hirata San Carlos, CA  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  31:09  F 46 51.47 691
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  12/14/19 Reindeer Run  5K  30:00  F 38 50.44 690
Maricris Rizzo CA  8/2/20 Not Parkrun   5K  31:35  F 45 50.29 689
Maricris Rizzo CA  12/14/19 Crissy Field Parkrun   5K  32:06  F 45 49.48 688
Maricris Rizzo CA  8/23/20 Not Parkrun   5K  32:30  F 45 48.87 687
Mariah Alejo California  3/8/20 UjENA 5K  5K  30:22  F 27 48.74 686
Swetha Amit Stanford  12/14/19 Double 15K  Double 15K  01:37:00  F 38 48.68 685
Maricris Rizzo CA  11/21/20 NYRR God’s Love We Deliver  5K  33:18  F 46 48.15 684
Maricris Rizzo CA  9/20/20 Not Parkrun   5K  33:42  F 46 47.58 683
Maricris Rizzo CA  10/19/20 Not Parkrun   5K  33:46  F 46 47.48 682
Maricris Rizzo CA  9/13/20 Not Parkrun   5K  33:51  F 46 47.37 681
Barbara Latta Raleigh, NC  6/6/20 rum for oaks  5K  54:34  F 78 46.95 680
Maricris Rizzo CA  12/15/19 Elf on the Run  10K  01:09:45  F 45 46.67 679
Maricris Rizzo CA  11/22/20 Not Parkrun   5K  34:36  F 46 46.34 678
Maricris Rizzo CA  12/21/19 San Diego Holiday Half  1/2 Marathon  02:34:05  F 45 45.85 677
Maricris Rizzo CA  8/30/20 Non Parkrun   5K  34:42  F 45 45.77 676
JAN BENGIVENO SAN JOSE  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  48:44  F 70 45.69 675
Maricris Rizzo CA  11/7/20 Ocean Breeze Half  1/2 Marathon  02:36:09  F 46 45.67 674
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  12/29/19 Last Mile  5K  34:17  F 38 44.14 673
Maricris Rizzo CA  8/8/20 Not Parkrun   5K  36:06  F 45 44.00 672
Marcia Duong California  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  35:25  F 42 43.76 671
Maricris Rizzo CA  11/29/20 365 5k  5K  37:04  F 46 43.26 670
Maricris Rizzo CA  7/19/20 Rockin Summer  15K  01:54:47  F 45 43.20 669
Maricris Rizzo CA  12/28/19 Run in the New Year  1/2 Marathon  02:45:26  F 45 42.71 668
Maricris Rizzo CA  9/27/20 Bay to Breakers  12K  01:33:07  F 46 42.65 667
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  3/7/20 DorotheaDix 5k   5K  35:31  F 38 42.61 666
Maricris Rizzo CA  7/18/20 Summer Sizzle  1/2 Marathon  02:46:49  F 45 42.35 665
Maricris Rizzo CA  7/11/20 DC Wonder Woman  10K  01:17:04  F 45 42.24 664
Maricris Rizzo CA  9/28/20 Not Parkrun  5K  38:03  F 46 42.14 663
Nicole Huber Mountain View  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  36:29  F 34 40.84 662
Maricris Rizzo CA  10/24/20 Monster Dash Half  1/2 Marathon  02:56:04  F 46 40.51 661
Maricris Rizzo CA  3/8/20 La Marathon   Marathon  06:20:51  F 45 39.66 660
Maricris Rizzo CA  8/19/20 Not Parkrun   5K  40:07  F 45 39.59 659
Ellen Tillman Fremont  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  37:34  F 33 39.57 658
Stacy S Fort Lauderdale  2/22/20 Governors Cup  1/2 Marathon  02:50:26  F 38 39.48 657
Annapoorani Kuthalingam California  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  37:53  F 31 39.11 656
Maricris Rizzo CA  2/2/20 Surf City Marathon   Marathon  06:31:38  F 45 38.57 655
Maricris Rizzo CA  7/10/20 Not Parkrun  5K  41:17  F 45 38.47 654
Maricris Rizzo CA  2/22/20 Lantern Half Marathon   1/2 Marathon  03:11:00  F 45 36.99 653
Maricris Rizzo CA  7/8/20 Not Parkrun   5K  43:09  F 45 36.81 652
Maricris Rizzo CA  7/7/20 Not Parkrun   5K  43:26  F 45 36.57 651
Kat Powell San Jose, California  12/15/19 Santa Run Silicon Valley  5K  01:00:23  F 69 36.27 650
Maricris Rizzo CA  10/3/20 Encinitas Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  03:17:00  F 46 36.20 649
Maricris Rizzo CA  10/12/20 Not Parkrun   5K  45:00  F 46 35.63 648
Maricris Rizzo CA  12/6/20 NYRR Ted Corbitt 15k  15K  02:29:34  F 46 33.46 647
Maricris Rizzo CA  12/12/20 NYRR Season of light 5k  5K  48:26  F 46 33.10 646
Heide Unger Gilroy, California  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  01:00:07  F 62 32.74 645
Maricris Rizzo CA  10/31/20 NY Marathon   Marathon  07:50:59  F 46 32.47 644
Maricris Rizzo CA  7/4/20 Not Parkrun  5K  50:14  F 45 31.62 643
Maricris Rizzo CA  7/25/20 Not Parkrun   5K  50:25  F 45 31.50 642
Maricris Rizzo CA  1/3/20 Across the Years  100 Miles  48:00:00  F 45 28.08 641
Mila McCluskey San Jose, CA  12/14/19 UjENA 10K  10K  01:06:31  F 45 23.88 640
Shweta Anand Livermore  12/14/19 UjENA 5K  5K  01:06:36  F 34 22.37 639
Jessica cisneros San Jose, CA  12/14/19 UjENA 10K    01:12:47  F 29 20.33 638

2020 Womens's Leaderboard

(View All)
Position Member Location Sex Age # Races Points
1Maricris RizzoCAF463724620
2Kat PowellSan Jose, CaliforniaF70139281
3kelly emoCampbell, CAF56128514
4Barbara LattaRaleigh, NCF7964252
5Anna ChristensenPleasanton, CAF6453562
6Stacy SFort LauderdaleF3942686
7RISPER BIYAKI GESABWAZACATECAS - MEXICO.F3232240
8Aneka TalluriSan JoseF1032209
9Patricia TanuiKeiyoF2921487
10Linda SerenoSalinasF6121483
11Melissa UnrathParkville, MOF5221461
12Mila McCluskeySan Jose, CAF4621335
13Janet ChemutaiBuretiF421750
14 F421748
15Cynthia Jebet BomettKoibatekF241746
16Caren Jebet KoreUASIN GISHUF241739
17Faith JepchumbaNandiF261737
18Natalie WuCaliforniaF361735
19Susan RedfordYuba City, CAF691721
20chantel yipmillbraeF271716
21Gina DeMeoVallejo, CAF261705
22Frances IturburuaUnited StatesF541696
23Mila PanosianClovis, CaliforniaF301693
24Jamie HirataSan Carlos, CAF481691
25Mariah AlejoCaliforniaF281686
26Swetha AmitStanfordF391685
27JAN BENGIVENOSAN JOSEF711675
28Marcia DuongCaliforniaF441671
29Nicole HuberMountain ViewF351662
30Ellen TillmanFremontF341658
31Annapoorani KuthalingamCaliforniaF321656
32Heide UngerGilroy, CaliforniaF631645
33Shweta AnandLivermoreF351639
34Jessica cisnerosSan Jose, CAF311638
 

 

Dbl
Double Road Race